Title: 運用文件探勘技術進行新聞報導評價分類-以網路財經新聞為例

Keywords: 文字探勘;支持向量機;類神經網路;新聞評價;斷詞系統

Abstract: 隨著網際網路的普及,使用者可以很便捷地經由網路找到他想要的資訊,在資訊爆炸時代,使用者也收到更多不是他想要的資訊,因此如何有效率管理來自網路的資訊也越來越重要,近幾年來有越來越多資料探勘技術運用在網際網路資料篩選上。

本研究使用文件探勘技術於YAHOO的網路中文財經新聞評價分類。新聞文件將透過中研院的斷詞系統切割成詞彙與切成個別字元做為資料維度,擷取關鍵詞並以向量模式來表現。在資訊獲利率被用來選擇合理的詞彙個數之後,本研究使用支持向量機(SVM)與類神經網路(ANN)二種不同的分類技術於財經新聞的報導評價。一件財經新聞報導將被歸類成正面、負面或中性等三種類別。實驗結果顯示,支持向量機與類神經網路有皆有60%以上的分辨正確率,其中以個別字元做為所擷取之關鍵詞正確率最高有67%,在實驗中支持向量機分類的正確率與模型的訓練速度皆優於較類神經網路。

網路財經新聞千變萬化,一則正面或負面的評價往往會造成一家企業在股票市場中的大漲或大跌。一般投資者或許是因為經驗或時間的因素,無法從大量的財經新聞報導中迅速與正確的替新聞評價做分類。本研究所建立的評價分類系統可使閱讀者在處理網路財經新聞時,增加評價分類的效率與正確性。

With prevalence of Internet, people can easily and quickly retrieve the information what they want from Internet. In Information explosion, users receive more information what they don’t want from internet. It is important how to manager information from Internet. Nearly several yeas, there is more and more the techniques of data mining used on the internet.

This research uses the technique of text mining usage in the finance and economics news of the YAHOO network. The news document is cut into a set of individual word through the word segment of Academia Sinica. After that, calculate the IDF and information gain of each word and choose several keyword from the set of news document by information gain. Those words will become the variable of the mining’s technique importation. This research uses SVM and BNN two kinds of mining technique and compares two kinds of accuracy for categorizing. SVM have bast precision rate and faster than BNN.

In the experiment, this research induces into the news category that has positive meaning or negative meaning through to the classification of the document and expecting can increase the finance and economics news sorting and read efficiency.