Title: 影響網路合作學習成效因素之探討

Keywords: 學習風格;電腦焦慮;系統與網路品質;學習成效;合作學習

Abstract: 相較於傳統的教學環境,現今網路學習的環境有著不受時間、空間、地點的限制、降低教育成本、提高教育品質等優點,網路合作學習是以學習者的需求為主的教學方式,但網路學習的系統與網路品質是否能夠符合學習者的需求還不得而知。本研究欲了解在網路合作學習的過程中,學習者學習風格的差異性,是否對教育訓練的成效有所影響,以及採用合作學習環境的設計和網路學習系統與網路品質,對學習成效的影響;其次將探討電腦焦慮所扮演的角色。

Comparing with the traditional education environment, the web-learning environment has no spatial and temporal limits, which reduces education costs and enhances the quality of education. Web cooperative learning focuses on learners’ requirements. However, it is still not clear whether the web-learning system and QoS meet learners’ requirements. This study first investigates the differences of learners’ learning style, the influences on training effectiveness, and the influences on learning effectiveness if adopting cooperative learning environment designs, web-based learning system, and QoS in the web-learning process. Second, the role of computer anxiety will be discussed.