Title: 組織氣候、組織承諾與成員知識分享意願關係之研究

Keywords: 組織氣候;組織承諾;知識管理;知識分享意願

Abstract: 知識所創造的價值在於分享,唯有分享知識才能對組織產生真正的價值,提高組織競爭力。然而,知識分享行為與人類的本性相違背,成員會擔心自身所擁有的專業知識與他人分享後,會威脅到自己在組織中的地位,因而分享意願不高,使許多組織的知識管理策略最終都成為失敗案例。究其原因除這些組織過於倚重資訊科技,而忽略了成員的態度亦是影響分享行為中重要的關鍵因素之一。根據過去學者的研究,組織氣候代表著組織內的成員,對於所處的組織環境所感受的一種知覺,而組織承諾則是成員對組織認同的一種態度傾向,二者皆會影響成員在組織內的行為。

本研究以南部電子產業的組織成員為研究對象,以探討組織氣候、組織承諾及成員知識分享意願三者之間的影響實証,並檢驗組織承諾在組織氣候與成員知識分享意願中的中介效果。本研究採用問卷調查法,發放紙本及電腦問卷共計638份,有效問卷287份,回收率45%,問卷資料經過徑路分析及層級迴歸分析方法檢驗後,得到以下結論:

1. 組織氣候對組織內成員知識分享意願有正向影響關係。

2. 組織承諾對組織內成員知識分享意願有正向影響關係。

3. 組織氣候對組織承諾有正向影響關係。

4. 組織氣候會透過組織承諾的部份中介效果,影響成員知識分享意願。

The value that knowledge creates lies in sharing; only sharing knowledge will produce real value to the organization as well as improve the competitiveness of organization. However, knowledge sharing behavior violates natural instinct of human that individual is afraid sharing one's knowledge will threaten their position in organization. Hence, most organizational strategies in knowledge management fail due to lack of high motivation of sharing. To look into low motivation of sharing cause, ignorance of members’ attitude, is a key factor to influence the sharing behavior, except these organizations excessively relies on information technology. According to the research in the past, organizational climate represents members in organization have a consciousness toward the organizational environment. The organizational commitment is viewed as the attitude of a member toward the identification within a particular organization. Both will influence member's behavior within an organization.

This research regards member of IT industry as the research object, and adopts the method of questionnaire survey to explore the evidence among organizational climate, organizational commitment and the intention of individual’s knowledge sharing. Through 287 valid questionnaires from 6 companies, we confirm our hypothesis that organizational climate and organizational commitment will affect individuals’ intentions to share knowledge. The empirical findings of the present study are as the following:

1. There is significant positive affection between organization climates and intention of individual’s knowledge sharing.

2. There is significant positive affection between organization commitment and intention of individual’s knowledge sharing.

3. There is significant positive affection between organizational climate and organizational commitment.

4. Organizational commitment was found to have a significant mediating effect between organizational climate and intention of individual’s knowledge sharing.