Title: 教師使用網路教學平台意願之研究─以大專院校使用Wisdom Master為例

Keywords: 科技接受模式(TAM);網路教學;數位學習

Abstract: 隨著資訊科技與網際網路的蓬勃發展,以網路為基礎的遠距教學,除可輔助傳統教育方式的不足外,再者,藉由網路教學基礎建設的建置,不僅可以將現有的教學資源再行運用,也可達知識管理之效,而成為更具有功能性與實用性的教學方式。然而,網路教學平台運用有其限制性,如教師認為網路教學平台的介面是否容易操作?對於教學上是否有實質的幫助?個人專長領域的不同?校方是否有強制性策略或是有無提供良好的技術支援等?這些都會深深影響到教師使用網路教學平台的意願,針對這方面的議題,目前尚欠缺完善的實證研究,爰引發本研究之旨趣。對於教師使用網路教學平台的意願問題,當以科技接受模式(TAM)最具解釋力,是以,本研究主要目的是利用科技接受模式,來探討教師使用網路教學平台之意願因素。就研究方法而言,本研究採用問卷調查法,在蒐集分析相關文獻之後,據以建構分析架構,編制問卷進行前測,藉以提昇本研究之信度與效度,最後針對以大專院校有使用Wisdom Master(智慧大師)教學平台的學校做為研究個案,抽樣對象為有使用平台之教師。本研究採SPSS11統計軟體進行資料分析,了解教師使用網路教學平台的意願因素,進而提出具體之建議。本研究結果可提供欲推廣或引進該系統平台之學校,作為推動網路教學普及化、提昇教師對該系統平台的使用率的參考。

Along with the rapid development of information technology and internet, the internet-based distance teaching can help to supplement the insufficiency in traditional education; furthermore, by setting up the basic infrastructure for the internet teaching, teaching resource can be reused and hence it can achieve the goal of knowledge management, therefore the distance teaching has become a more practical teaching method. However, the internet teaching platform has its limitation which will strongly affect teachers’ will to use it, such as weather the teachers would think it’s easy to use and weather it’s really helpful for the teaching, the difference in areas of expertise among individuals, the enforcement strategy and technical support from the school and so on. Because it is still short on the thorough research for the related theme of discussion, it has intrigued us to do the research for this filed. As Technology Acceptance Model (TAM) can explain the teachers’ will to use the Internet teaching platform, our research is to use TAM to discuss the factors for the teachers’ will to use the Internet teaching platform. We conducted questionnaire survey method for this research. After we collected and analysis the relevant documentation, we constructed an analysis form and developed questionnaire for the survey in order to increase the trustworthiness and effectiveness for this research. In the end, we used colleges that have used teaching platform as case study, and we sampled teachers that have used this platform. This research adopted SPSS11 to do the data analysis and to see the factors that affect the teachers’ will to use the Internet teaching platform and then proposed concrete suggestion. The result of this research can provide schools that would like to promote or introduce the system platform as reference to push the Internet teaching popularization and raise the teachers’ use rate of the platform.