Title: 文化習慣對知識分享行為形塑之研究:以師生知識分享平台使用為例

Keywords: 知識管理;文化習慣;知識分享;知識分享平台;敘述訪談;現象學研究

Abstract: 本研究的目的在探討知識分享平台的導入對於現有大學教師教學分享之衝擊,及其選擇改變傳統慣用之教學分享模式時之改變經驗及歷程。研究對象為南部某大學知識分享平台之使用,以現象學研究方法進行研究及資料收集,採用敘述訪談方法,訪談不同專業領域之大學教師知識分享經驗,透過教師口述自身教學互動及使用知識分享平台的經驗。除此,同時觀察教師在師生知識分享平台上之使用情形,以瞭解知識分享平台置入教師習慣已久之傳統教學分享脈絡時,所面對的改變困境及成功經驗。研究發現,教師藉由「師生知識分享平台」與學生分享知識的方式,與長久文化建構下,教室中口頭教授分享知識的形式迥異。然而在選擇改變文化習慣中的師生互動方式時,歷經對「身為老師」價值的不容懷疑,面對變或不變的猶豫,「教師的為難」,教師內心深處「拒絕改變的理由」,經歷內心恐懼,到教師自我說服的那股「改變的力量」促使教師決定改變。最後面對是否繼續使用師生知識分享平台的抉擇,那些讓教師成功改變習慣的「成功的關鍵」以及經歷挫折及失敗後讓教師決定回歸原點其教師「失敗的心聲」。在這些因素背後,「其實,最不能改變的就是老師自己!」。在教師歷經研究結果呈現教師內心經驗歷程,提供大學院校知識管理提倡者在導入資訊科技作為師生知識分享平台之參考。使大學教師做為知識擁有之主體,在科技運用輔助之下,增進學生學習效用。

The aim of this research is to investigate the effect of professors in the college if the knowledge management system(KMS) has been imported. The participants of this study are the teachers and students who use KMS from the university in the southern Taiwan. By narratives interviewing professors from different specialized fields about their knowledge share experiences, record their teaching interactions and experiences of using the knowledge share system, and observe them using the system to understand their difficult position when changing, and the successful experience when the system is imported into the traditional teaching process which they are used to use. The research finding indicates that cultural habits are the main forces that drive teachers’ acceptance of knowledge sharing system and their knowledge sharing behaviors. As teachers trying to adopt new knowledge sharing system in teaching, they experience the challenges of information technology usage in contrast with their teachers’ traditional role. They are afraid, yet they have no choice to defense the power of information system in advancing their teaching. This results a dilemma of changing or not to change in teaching patterns. A comprehensive description is shown in this research to provide the manifold of ambivalence of teachers. The research finding can provide the universities who are advocating teaching knowledge sharing systems in succeeding knowledge sharing between teachers and students.