Title: 數位學習安全環境之分析與設計

Keywords: 數位學習;資訊安全;數位學習環境; E-learning;Information Security;Environment of E-learning

Abstract: 近年來隨著資訊科技(Information Technology)與網際網路(Internet)的快速發展,人類的生活模式已逐漸產生革命性的變化。無庸置疑的,我們正處於知識經濟時代所帶來的衝擊,誰能快速的掌握知識並發揮智慧將是未來的最大贏家。透過無遠弗屆的網際網路,學習者可以不受時間、空間的限制,吸取所需的知識,故以數位學習(e-learning)的方式來取得知識,想必是最具有效率及便利性的。相較於傳統的教育型態,數位學習巔覆了傳統的教育方式,改以學生(Students)為中心,並與教師(Teachers)、著作者(Authors)、管理者(Managers)產生互動關係。依照我國教育政策發展的方向,以後畢業學分可經由數位學習的方式取得,可想而知的,數位學習環境中的安全問題將會成為一大挑戰。本研究採用質性研究中的解釋性個案研究法,藉由此研究方法來觀察、分析、整理數位學習環境中,各個角色之間與整個環境的互動關係,並進一步的將其可能面臨的安全問題予以探討分析,最後以數位簽章來實現其安全性之機制,並藉此在數位學習環境中設計一個安全的架構。

In recent years, Information Technology and Internet grow up quickly; the human life had changed revolutionary. Unquestionable, we are facing the impact in the Knowledge Economy Age. Anyone can get knowledge quickly, and turn one into winner in the future. Through the boundless network, learners can draw knowledge what they want to learn unlimitedly. Therefore, using e-learning to grasp knowledge is efficiently and conveniently. To compare with traditional education system, e-learning changed the traditional way to regard students as system center. Students can interact with teachers, authors and mangers in the e-learning environment. According to the policies from Ministry of Education, students can earn credits through e-learning in the future. Obviously, the security consideration will dominate in the e-learning environment. This study applies explanatory case study method. Through the method, we analyze, observe and arrange roles’ interaction in the e-learning environment. Also, analyze security challenge which all roles face in the e-learning context. Finally, we use Digital Signature to improve its security, and we design a framework with the concept of information security in the e-learning environment.