Title: 魅力型領導、組織文化、知識分享與組織學習之關聯性

Keywords: 魅力型領導;組織文化;知識分享;組織學習

Abstract: 隨著知識經濟時代的來臨,知識變成個人或組織可擁有最珍貴的資源,知識的提昇將影響員工的學習態度,並且針對知識進行有效的管理成為組織重視的議題,組織藉由領導者的管理風格,影響員工上班環境,促進企業員工學習與分享,並將技術與知識能夠結合儲存於組織之中。隨著環境改變,組織形成生命週期,則領導者的行為將會影響組織文化。組織經由學習與分享機制的建立,使組織有能力將技術與知識儲存於組織中,轉化成組織的知識資產,以提昇企業核心競爭能力,而組織學習也是一種有企圖的在各種層級中利用學習過程,不斷地轉變組織,增加組織中利害關係人的滿意度。組織與員工都必需尋求知識、互相學習知識,並將知識傳遞與分享給其他員工,才能提昇企業的競爭優勢。

本研究以電子科技產業對象為主,並藉由發放問卷的方式收集資料,以探討魅力型領導、組織文化、知識分享及組織學習四者之間的影響實證。本研究採用問卷調查法,發放紙本共計550份,有效問卷331份,回收率60%,問卷資料經層級迴歸分析及路徑分析方法驗證過,得到以下結論:

一、 魅力型領導對組織文化有正向影響關係。

二、 組織文化對知識分享意願有正向影響關係。

三、 知識分享意願對組織學習有正向影響關係。

四、 魅力型領導對員知識分享意願有正向影響關係。

五、 魅力型領導對組織學習有正向影響關係。

六、 組織文化對組織學習有正向影響關係。

關鍵詞:魅力型領導、組織文化、知識分享、組織學習

With the coming of knowledge economy era, knowledge becomes the most precious resource which individuals or organizations can have. The enhancement of knowledge influences employees’ learning attitude. The effective knowledge management also becomes the significant issue. Dut to leader's managing style, the organization affects working atmosphere, encourages staff’s studying and sharing and stores technology integrated with knowledge in the organization. Along with environment changes, there will be a life cycle in the organization and leader’s behavior will influence organizational culture. For the foundation of learning and sharing mechanism, the organization is able to store technology and knowledge, which become knowledge possession, and to upgrade core competitive competency. Organizational learning is one kind of learning that attempts to make use of study process in each level, continuously transforms organization, and increases satisfaction of people who have concern in the organization. Both the organization and staff have to find knowledge, learn from each other, and share with each other. Therefore, the organization competitive advantage can be upgraded.

This research focuses on IT industry as the research subject, and adopts the method of questionnaire survey to explore the evidence among Charismatic Leadership, Organizational Culture, Knowledge Sharing and Organizational Learning. This study adopts questionaire investigation. The total copies of questionaire are 550, the effective are 331, and the rate of retreival is 60%.The data from questionaires are tested and verified through hierarchical linear model and path analysis, which lead to the following conclusions:

1.There is significant positive affection between charismatic leadership and intention of knowledge sharing.

2.There is significant positive affection between organizational culture and intention of knowledge sharing.

3.There is significant positive affection between intentions of knowledge sharing and organizational learning.

4.There is significant positive affection between charismatic leadership and intention of knowledge sharing.

5.There is significant positive affection between charismatic leadership and organizational learning.

6.There is significant positive affection between organizational culture and organizational learning.

Keywords. Charismatic Leadership, Organizational Culture , Knowledge Sharing, Organizational Learning