Title: 電子商店印象及線上服務對消費者再購行為影響之研究

Keywords: 電子商店;電子商店印象;線上服務;消費者購買決策模式;資料收尋;選擇評估;再購行為

Abstract: 隨著網際網路的發展,近幾年消費者在電子商店購買商品所呈現出的成長趨勢,相當驚人。依據財團法人台灣網路資訊中心(TWNIC)調查,台灣地區網路使用人數,到2008年1月底止已超過1550萬人,約占全台人口的68%,而有超過六成之消費者表示會再次在網路上購物。故研究將電子商店影響消費者再購行為的因素區分為二大構面,並依據Engel、Blackwell 及 Kollat所提出的「消費者購買決策模式-EKB Model」(Engel et al., 1984)理論為基礎,將研究焦點擺在決策(decision),選擇其中「資訊搜尋」及「選擇評估」二步驟為研究主軸,進一步探討消費者再次購買商品時,在決策上影響對商店印象和線上服務可能的因素。

研究首先整理歷年來電子商店商店印象和線上服務的相關文獻再依實體電子商店特殊的環境結合整理出電子商店主要的印象和線上服務的構面,探討消費者再次購買時對電子商店之商店印象和線上服務的所考量及所做決策之認知。研究發現再次購買電子商店商品的人口特性多為女性、高學歷、中等收入與服務業工作者和學生居多,顯示電子商店購物族群仍以年輕族群為主;電子商店印象、線上服務與購買決策與再購行為間有顯著關係。此外研究也發現顯示不同的人口特性對電子商店印象、線上服務、購買決策與消費者再購行為上有差異。顯示電子商店業者除了要維持給消費者良好的形象和服務外,更因針對其電子商店消費之族群加強注重之印象和線上服務,確立電子商店永續經營之目標。

In recent years, it is surprised that the consuming rate of electronic store has been increasing with the development of internet. According to the TWNIC report which ends to January, 2008, there have over 1.55 billion people, about sixty-eight percent of Taiwan’s population, used the internet. In addition, more than six tenths consumers to indicate that they will purchase through internet again. Therefore, what factors that the electronic store can have influence on the consumer’s behavior will be divided to two parts in this research. And on the basis of 「consumer purchase decision-making pattern-EKB Model」(Engel et al., 1984) which was proposed by Engel、Blackwell and Kollat , the study will focus on decision-making. Besides, the researcher chooses “the information search” and “the choice estimation” among the model to be the principle axis. Moreover, the researcher studies whether the consumer’s decision will be affected by the shop’s impression and the on-line service when they purchase again.

First, the researcher collects all the related documents in previous years which about the electronic store’s impression and on-line service. Then, the researcher combines the electronic store’s impression and on-line service with its special facilities to discuss about the consumer’s consideration and decision when they purchase again. The population characteristic discovered from the research that female, people with high educational background, people with medium income, service industry worker and the student are in the major group of purchasing again. The electronic store’s impression, on-line service and the decision-making for purchase are closely related to the behavior of purchasing stores again. In addition, the researcher also discovers that the different population characteristic have distinct attitude to electronic store’s impression, on-line service, purchase decision and behavior of purchasing again. As a result, we can tell from the studies, if the electronic stores’ manager try to manage forever, they need to maintain good impression and service to consumers. Moreover, they should give more concern about the consuming group.