Title: 網路學習中影響學習成效之模式 - 以資訊科技角度探討

Keywords: 網路學習;電腦焦慮;認知有用性;認知易用性;學習成效

Abstract: 本研究探討網路學習中影響學習成效的模式,使用資訊科技的角度,並包括教育、資訊科技與個人差異三個部份,首先建構出一個影響網路學習中學習成效的模式,包括學習者的電腦焦慮情形、教育中的學習動機、資訊科技中的認知有用性與認知易用性,另外也探討學習者學習背景與學習風格的差異。目的是探討對於學習過程中,電腦焦慮、學習動機、認知有用性、認知易用性及學習成效的影響情形,作為開設網路學習模式進行教育訓練時的參考依據。並且分析學習背景與學習風格對網路學習中各項因素的差異,提供未來開設網路學習課程之內容與活動設計等參考建議。研究方法使用問卷調查法,以樹德科技大學一年級新生參與網路學習課程後測量,共回收有效樣本兩百三十八份,使用結構方程模式分析與變異數分析驗證本研究之假設與探討。

分析結果指出,在影響學習成效的模式中電腦焦慮會直接正向影響學習動機與認知易用性;學習動機會直接正向影響認知易用性與認知有用性;認知易用性會直接正向影響認知有用性;認知有用性會直接正向影響學習成效。在學習背景與學習風格中學習者就讀科系對電腦焦慮、認知有用性、認知易用性、學習成效具有顯著的差異;學習者年齡對學習動機具有顯著的差異;學習者畢業學校對學習成效具有顯著的差異;學習者居住地區對電腦焦慮、認知有用性、認知易用性、學習成效具有顯著的差異;學習者接觸電腦與網路的時間對認知有用性、認知易用性、學習成效具有顯著的差異;學習者每天使用電腦與網路的時間對認知有用性、認知易用性、學習成效具有顯著的差異。希望能藉由本研究的結果提供未來網路學習時關注及改善的依據。

The study probes focus of the impact model on Learning Effect in Web-Based Learning. We use the as aspect of information technology perspective, including education, Information Technology and the difference of individual. First, we build a model that can impact Learning Effect in Web-Based Learning, including Anxiety of Computer, Motivation, Perceived Usefulness and Perceived Ease of Use. In addition, we also probe the difference of Learners’ background and learning style.

Analyze to point out as a result; anxiety of computer will directly and positively impact Motivation and Perceived Usefulness. Motivation will directly and positively impact Perceived Usefulness and Perceived Ease of Use. Perceived Usefulness will directly and positively impact Perceived Ease of Use. Perceived Ease of Use will directly and positively impact the Learning Effects. In learning background and learning style, learners’ department, age, graduated, living region, time of learners contact computer and network, time of learner use computer and network has obvious difference in Anxiety of Computer, Motivation, Perceived Usefulness, Perceived Ease of Use and Learning Effect. In short, we hope can regard the research result as basis of concern and improved in Web-Based Learning future.