Title: 運用RFID技術於軍中後勤庫儲作業之可行性分析─以後勤某專業庫儲為例

Keywords: 無線射頻辨識系統;倉儲管理;後勤補給;庫儲作業;可行性分析

Abstract: 近來民間物流倉管思維與及時配送不斷創新,為因應國軍精進案政策持續推展,後勤作業人力大幅縮減,引用民間新思維經營理念乃必然之趨勢,有鑑於此,某軍種於87年起即已委由漢翔公司執行專業及基地系統研發且陸續完成各模組資訊運作,92年完成系統整合,發揮後勤整體運作效能,現行後勤補給作業收撥程序已由資訊取代人工執行,運用條碼資訊化作業,簡化軍品收撥程序及人員工時耗費,藉由盤點機多元化且不受時空限制等功能,逐次執行接收、撥發等作業,經驗證運作概況,洞悉唯有全面資訊化及物流經管化,方可強化作業效能及提昇整體後勤支援能力。

本研究首先根據文獻探討物流中心的定義及作業方式;接著分析現行國軍庫儲作業流程,以了解實際作業情況;之後分析RFID之運用原理及特性,運用於物流中心的一般作業方式。研究方法係依現行作業流程為主體架構鋪陳,運用問卷調查法對相關從業人員進行調查,問卷回收後,使用SPSS電腦統計軟體分析,找出窒礙問題,利用先前的文獻加以佐證,運用RFID技術的特性,以簡化現行補給作業軍品收撥及清點程序,導出改善後流程並加以分析,期望能提供國軍相關單位作為參考。

Innovation on timely delivery and logistics process has forced Armed Forces logistic systems to adopt the concept of new logistic management under the circumstance of downsizing in human resource. Thus, one of the military unit has contracted with HanHsian Company to develop and design information system for logistic management in 1998, and accomplished system integration in 2003 for overall logistic service. Current logistic operation is totally computerized with application of barcode which simplify procedure and reduce manpower requirement.

This research focus on the bottleneck of military logistics operation and analyze the possibility of applying RFID to automate operation thus improve efficiency and reduce human error. The research is based on current operation procedure and questionnaire as method for investigation to analyze the possible of applying of RFID to optimize the procedure and what can be improved with RFID, and conclude with a redesign of the current logistic procedure with a hope that the result of this research could be applied to the same operation in Armed Forces.