Title: 組織文化、知識管理滿意度與工作滿意度關係之研究

Keywords: 組織文化;知識管理;知識管理滿意度;工作滿意度

Abstract: 21世紀是一個知識經濟的時代,企業競爭的優勢來自於價值的不斷創新,未來企業之間的競爭優勢已不再是其生產設備大小或資本的多寡,而是其公司員工的經驗知識,如何妥善運用這無形的資產,俗語云:「工欲善其事,必先利其器」;孫子兵法亦云:「知己知彼,百戰百勝」,今日的企業想要在商場上立於不敗地位,則必須多方蒐集內部員工的經驗知識,外部相關企業的資訊紀錄,將資料彙整、分析、篩選,再透過資訊科技分享組織成員,共同腦力激盪,創新新的經驗知識,繼而創造能因應時局的方法或產品,亦即,在知識經濟的社會中,企業能掌握、活用新的知識,就具有競爭的優勢。而大學校院正是一個知識彙集及傳遞的主要場所,學校的經營方式如同企業經營一般,除保有原來優良傳統之外,更需不斷的創新,始能在各校強烈競爭態勢下得以脫穎而出永續經營。

本研究目的主要在探討科技大學校院之教職員其組織文化、知識管理滿意度與工作滿意度間之關係。透過問卷調查法以蒐集相關研究資料,並以描述性統計分析、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析及迴歸分析等分析方式,佐證問卷調查結果。實證結果顯示組織文化分別對知識管理滿意度及工作滿意度有顯著正相關,知識管理滿意度對工作滿意度也存在顯著正相關,知識管理滿意度在組織文化及工作滿意度之間具有部份中介之關係。希冀其研究結果能提供相關單位作為管理及決策上之參考。

The 21st century already was a knowledge economy time. The enterprise competition superiority comes from the value of unceasing innovation. In the future the enterprise's competitive advantage have no longer be its production equipment scope or the capital, but was its company staff's experience knowledge, and how to utilize this invisible property properly. The proverb cloud: “The labor wants the friendly its matter, must benefit its appliance”; Sun Zi said: “Knows oneself and the other side, is ever-victorious”. The enterprise wants ever-victorious in the market today, then must gather the staff's experience knowledge, and all the information record be every way related in the enterprise outside , to collect materials, screen the material, penetrates the information science and technology for sharing organization member again. In the knowledge economical society, the common mental ability surges, innovates the new experience knowledge, subsequently creates can in accordance to the current political situation method or the product, the enterprise can grasp, apply the new knowledge, has the competition superiority. The university is a knowledge collection and the transmission main place, the school modes of business operation are similar to the enterprise manage general, except holds outside the original fine tradition, needs the unceasing innovation, only then can be able to continue under various schools intense competition situation to manage blooming forever.

The purpose of this paper is to discuss the relationships among organization culture, knowledge management satisfaction, and job satisfaction of university’s administrators. We collected research data by questionnaire and take descriptive statistical analysis, independent sample t-test, ANVOA, and regression analysis, to analysis the relationships among organization culture, knowledge, knowledge management satisfaction and job satisfaction. The results showed that organization culture have positive related to knowledge management satisfaction, and knowledge management satisfaction have positive related to job satisfaction. The knowledge management satisfaction has the part-mediating realationship between organizational culture and job satisfaction. We wish this findings could provide management and decision-making reference to executive.