Title: 顧客關係管理對顧客滿意度及忠誠度之研究-以信任為干擾變項

Keywords: 顧客關係管理;顧客忠誠度;顧客滿意度;信任

Abstract: 鑒於網際網路的蓬勃發展及上網人口的不斷增加,對人們的生活造成許多革命性的影響,其中最重要的一項莫過於為企業及顧客提供一種全新的交易模式─網路購物。因應這種全新經營模式的發展,對所有購物網站而言,皆需要找出適合網站經營的營運之道及獲利模式。

本研究主要在探討購物網路採用顧客關係管理策略對顧客信任、滿意度及忠誠度之關聯性影響。研究採用文獻探討法以發展理論架構及設計問卷題項,並以隨機抽樣方式,收集購物網路顧客主觀知覺感受及看法,再進行資料統計分析以獲得一般化模式。其研究結果顯示:受訪者對顧客關係管理作為的認知對信任有正面影響;信任對顧客滿意度及忠誠度有正面影響;顧客關係管理對顧客滿意度及忠誠度有正面影響;而顧客關係管理對顧客滿意度及忠誠度的關係中,信任均會發揮其干擾效果

The research attempts to examine the revolutionary impacts on people’s life exerted by the Internet, which has bloomed tremendously in recent years and attracts more and more net users every second. Among the impacts, the most salient one seems to be the whole new buying-selling behavior —Web shopping, which provides a novel transaction method between the businesses and the customers. To cope with this totally new mode of operation and its development, it seems to be essential for the entire web shopping to discover suitable methods for effective operation and optimal ways of profit making.

The purposes of current study are to investigate the impact and relationships among customer relationship management (CRM) strategies, customer trust, customer satisfaction, and customer loyalty in Web Shopping industry. The literature review was performed to develop the theoretical framework and questionnaire’s items for this study.

The research results show that CRM may positively affect knowledge management directly and affect customer trust and customer satisfaction directly, and Trust may positively affect knowledge management directly and affect customer trust and customer satisfaction directly. Besides, as the moderate, trust may affect the effect of CRM on customer satisfaction and customer loyalty.