Title: RFID應用於食品安全管控機構之研究

Keywords: 二維條碼;RFID;智慧型冰箱; 2-dimensional bar-code;RFID;intelligent refrigerator

Abstract: 近年來,食品問題不斷發生,造成消費者對農產安全失去信心。所以,行政院農委會藉由推行產銷履歷制度,記錄每階段的生產資訊,並提供「台灣農產品安全資訊追溯網」讓消費者可以經由零售標籤取得產銷履歷;透過產銷履歷瞭解自己所購之產品是否是在安全的環境及生產方式下產出,若當食品發生問題時,消費者便能快速取得產品的來源及廠商等相關資料,以便未來消費者在購買農產品時,以慎選產品,其訴求的就是讓消費者吃的安心,且產銷履歷也逐漸受到消費者所重視。然而,目前使用的二維條碼技術,只具被動式的資料讀取。而我們在購買這些安全食品回家後,為了要維持食品的鮮度與品質,都會將該食品存放於冰箱,冰箱成為家庭中的食品安全管控機構,但現代人的生活忙碌,無法妥善管理冰箱內之庫存食品,常發生食品過期,造成浪費。因此,本研究將RFID具主動控管的特性與冰箱的維護食品安全機制結合,建立一套「RFID智慧型冰箱庫存管理系統」,讓冰箱能夠取得商品資料及產銷履歷追溯碼,以便使用者追溯冰箱內食品之產銷履歷及監控食品保存期限,控管庫存食品,改善食品的保存安全。

In recent years, the number of domestic food poisoning incidences is climbing and more and more bad-quality food is manufactured by crooked makers, causing panic and uneasiness among producers, distributors, and consumers. The government tries to carry out curriculum of farm product. The curriculum vitae recorded information of products. Government supply “Taiwan Agriculture and Food Traceability System” and consumers can use it to look up product information. This system uses the 2-dimensional bar-code to store codes for tracing the product and the vitae of product. The product is safe to the consumers which can be known from vitae of products. But 2-dimensional bar code is read passively, and RFID will be the new technology of this application. Even we have good food products, we still need to keep them fresh and eat them while they are still fresh. The refrigerator is the main way to keep them fresh in our home. But the refrigerator is unable to manage stocks of food which is stored inside automatically. So, the food is often overdue. In, this study, we integrate trait of RFID and the function of the refrigerator to build a food management system. It includes functions of automatic stock management, traces information of farm product in order to keep the health of consumers.