Title: 金融徵授信管理資訊系統使用者滿意度之研究

Keywords: 電腦自我效能;系統品質;資訊品質;服務品質;有用性認知;使用者滿意度

Abstract: 隨著網際網路的盛行及數位資訊的普及,網路傳遞、擷取資訊的行為,已深入影響金融資訊系統的建構與個人行為模式。舉凡聯徵中心信用資訊、金融交易、地政資訊、市場行情等資訊均可透過網路傳遞化作數位形式。其優點在於便利迅速且不受時空限制,且台灣金融環境已面臨巨幅的變化,隨著金融改革成立金融控股公司,包括金融自由化與國際化,使銀行業務競爭更加激烈,有鑒於銀行同業整併已成為現今之趨勢,故資訊系統之標準化更顯重要,而一套良好金融徵授信管理資訊系統不僅能著重在系統品質、資訊品質與服務品質面,並探討員工使用滿意度,以供國內金融產業在發展金融徵授信管理資訊系統的重要參考依據,以確保徵信及貸放作業的品質與效率。

本研究共以DeLone and McLean(2003)的資訊系統成功模型、Davis(1986)所發展的科技接受模型(TAM)與Bandura 的社會認知理論(SCT)所衍生出的電腦自我效能概念等三大理論為基礎,透過相關文獻來探討「電腦自我效能」、「系統、資訊、服務品質」、「有用性認知」之間的關連性及對「使用者滿意度」之影響。本研究採用問卷調查法,發放紙本共計600份,有效問卷428份,有效問卷回收率71.33%,問卷資料經層級迴歸分析法驗證過,得到以下結論:

一、電腦自我效能對資訊系統有用性認知有正向顯著關係。

二、電腦自我效能對使用者資訊系統滿意度有正向顯著關係。

三、資訊系統的系統品質對有用性認知有正向顯著關係。

四、資訊系統的資訊品質對有用性認知有正向顯著關係。

五、資訊系統的服務品質對有用性認知有正向顯著關係。

六、有用性認知對使用者滿意度有正向顯著關係。

Because of the universal of the Internet and digital data, the financial information systems and the behavior mode have been influenced by a great internet sending and information gathering. All information of JCIC (Joint Credit Information Center), financial trade, land administration, and market quotations can be digitized and send on the Internet. Its advantage is convenient, speedy, and space-time limitless. Currently Taiwan financial environment are facing a huge variation, along with the financial reformation, financial holding companies established, and financial liberalization and internationalization also created violent competition in bank business. Because today bank industries incorporation is a tendency, so it is necessary to standardize the data systems. A good financial credit management information system emphasizes not only on the quality of system, information and service, but also on user satisfaction. The system provides important reference statistics for domestic financial industries to make sure credit reference and lone business are quality and efficient.

The research is base on the CSE concept which develops from the information system success model of DeLone and McLean (2003), the Technology Acceptance model (TAM) of Davis (1986) and the Social Cognitive Theory (SCT) of Bandura. It probes the correlation between “CSE”, “system, information and service quality” and “perceive usefulness”, and the influence of “user satisfactions” by consulting references. This study adopts questionnaire investigation. The total copies of questionaire are 600, the effective are 428, and the rate of retreival is 71.33%.The data from questionaires are tested and verified through hierarchical linear model, which lead to the following conclusions:

1. There is significant positive affection between computer self-efficacy and perceived usefulness of information system.

2. There is significant positive affection between computer self-efficacy and user satisfaction of information system.

3. There is significant positive affection between perceived usefulness and system quality of information system.

4. There is significant positive affection between perceived usefulness and information quality of information system.

5. There is significant positive affection between perceived usefulness and service quality of information system.

6. There is significant positive affection between perceived usefulness and user satisfaction of information system.