Title: 數位學習缺口模式之探討

Keywords: 資訊科技;數位學習;缺口模式;學習成效; Information technology;e-learning;Gap model

Abstract: 科技的發展與進步來自於人類不斷的開發與研究,資訊科技的發展更造就了技術以及軟硬體等應用於生活環境之上,不僅如此,透過這些資訊設備的幫助也讓現今的人們了解資訊科技的重要性。然而由於資訊科技的日益進步,在教學與學習之上也有突飛猛進的進步,學習模式已從以往的傳統學習進步至今的網路學習,不僅減少了許多學習上的不便,更增加了學習的效果以及自我時間的管理。

數位學習的形成對於教學上有莫大的貢獻。數位學習為一將知識快速收集並且傳播之過程,其數位學習的內容優劣將取決於知識傳播者的身上,一個良好的教師不僅可以利用此方式使學生更容易接受以及了解課程內容,更能利用此來做雙向互動的探討。數位學習的應用在教學上已經普遍實施,故能瞭解數位學習實施的阻力亦或者是助力則顯得格外的重要。當充分了解所可能發生的缺口之後,利用研究以及分析來將這些缺口消除,對於教學之上將會有莫大的幫助。

本研究將探討缺口模式對於數位學習在學習的應用上所可能遭遇的障礙以及困難,藉由模式中定義的缺口並利用文獻探討、學生訪談、質性研究,來說明數位學習應用上之缺口之分析。再者,將已確定之缺口找出其影響的最主要原因,針對這些原因來找出消除與減少的方式,給予將來要利用數位學習教學的學校亦或者是學習者一個參考。透過這些模式的分析討論與評估,教師可以藉由缺口模式所探討出的因素與缺點進而減少在應用數位學習教學上之問題,並可以順利的藉由數位學習來做一優質的教學。

Information science and technology of flourishing educated many techniques and soflectiont & hardware application to lie in a living environment of whole on, not only such, through these information the help of the equipment also let present of people understand the importance of information science and technology. However progress day by day because of information science and technology, at the teaching and the learning on also have the progress for advancing by leaps and bounds, learning the mode already from former traditional learning progress up to now of network learning, not only reduce the inconvenience of much learning, but also increase effect and self horary management of learning.

The formation of e-learning has great contribution to the teaching. E-learning is a collect knowledge quickly and spread of process, the content good and bad of its e-learning will depend on the body of of the knowledge dissemination, a good teacher not only can make use of this way to make the student more easily accept and understand a curriculum content, more can make use of this to do a pair toward the interactive study. The application of e-learning has already widespreadly carried out on the teaching, past can the resistance of understanding e-learning implement is also perhaps the importance that the help then seems to be particularly. When full understanding these resistance are also possibility occurrence of indentation behind, make use of research and analysis come will these indentation cancellation, there will be great help for teaching on.

This research will inquire into indentation mode for the e-learning to will also will make use of a cultural heritage study, student's interview, questionnaire in the middle of the mode by the indentation of definition obstacle and difficulty of possible situation at the application top of learning, the analysis of the indentation on the application of the explanation e-learning.

Find out the indentation that has already made sure furthermore the mainest reason of its influence, aim at these reason to find out cancellation and decrease of way, give to will want to make use of e-learning teaching in the future of the schools are also perhaps a learner reference. Through analysis discussion and valuation of these indentation factors, the teacher can reduce in the problem of the teaching of the application e-learning, and can smoothly of by e-learning to do the teaching of one superior quality.