Title: 魅力型領導、工作滿足、組織承諾與知識分享關係之研究

Keywords: 工作滿足;組織承諾;知識分享;魅力型領導;知識轉換

Abstract: 在這個重要的知識經濟時代中,對組織而言,知識是組織重要的經濟來源以及創造競爭優勢不可缺少的因素。領導是指領導者去影響群體的員工,使員工願意努力去達成目標的過程,即領導是激發他人去達成特定目標的影響歷程。一個組織的重要目標是促進組織內的知識轉換和分享。這樣的知識分享與傳遞把個人的知識轉換成組織的知識。然而知識乃個人重要的資產,基於自身利益的關注,隨著組織內工作業績競爭的增加,成員擔心自身所擁有的專業知識與他人分享後,會威脅到自已在組織中的地位,而導致分享意願不高。因此探究影響知識分享的因素,是組織需要去關心的重要議題。

本研究以南部科技產業員工為研究對象,以探討魅力型領導、工作滿足、組織承諾與知識分享意願三者之間的影響實証,並驗証工作滿足以及組織承諾在魅力型領導與知識分享中的中介效果,問卷資料經過分析後,得到以下結論:

7. 組織承諾對魅力型領導與知識分享造成部份中介效果影響。

In this important era of knowledge-driven economy, the knowledge is the source and indispensable element to get and create the profitability and competition advantage for firms. The leading means the course of the leader influencing the employees of the group to want to achieve the goal. In other words, the leading is the course of the influence on encouraging some other persons to achieve the goal. The important purpose of the organization is to encourage the circulation of knowledge transfer and knowledge sharing in the organization. Therefore, knowledge sharing and knowledge transfer will transform the personal knowledge into the organizational knowledge. However, because the knowledge is the personal and important assets, the employees only care about the profit for oneself, and the increase of the work competition, the reasons make the employees think the station of life will be threatened in the organization. So the results cause that employees’ inclination of knowledge sharing is not intense. So, to explore the factor influencing knowledge sharing is the subject that an organization must care about.

The employees of the technological industry in the south of Taiwan are the research object of the study. Furthermore, this research aims to explore the influence of charismatic leadership, job satisfaction, and organizational commitment on knowledge sharing and confirm the intermediary effect of job satisfaction and organizational commitment on the impact of charismatic leadership on knowledge sharing. Through the analysis of the respondent samples, the study results are as follows:

1.charismatic leadership has positive impact on job satisfaction

2.charismatic leadership has positive impact on organizational commitment

3.organizational commitment has positive impact on knowledge sharing

4.charismatic leadership has positive impact on knowledge sharing

5.job satisfaction has positive impact on knowledge sharing

6.job satisfaction has some intermediary effect on the impact of charismatic leadership on knowledge sharing

7.organizational commitment has some intermediary effect on the impact of charismatic leadership on knowledge sharing