Title: M型社會對消費者採用行動商務影響之研究─創新擴散理論之應用

Keywords: 行動商務;創新擴散;M型社會; M-commerce;Innovation diffusion;M-shape society

Abstract: 隨著資訊科技的發達,加速了行動商務的崛起與普及,便利了人們的生活,縮減了資訊取得的時間與成本,更改變了消費者行為,並為市場帶來無限的商機。可是,近來油價的持續上漲,導致各項物價隨之波動,而物價的上漲速度已比薪資上漲幅度還大,造成人民痛苦指數的日益增加,已逐漸超出可以負荷的範圍。因此,在這通貨膨脹日趨嚴重的環境下,人們所得及薪資的相對減少,使社會中的中產階級漸漸消失,並往社會階層中的下層移動,進而轉變左右兩端較高的M型社會,在這樣的M型社會中,消費者的消費行為亦隨之改變。

研究結果顯示,M型社會中所探討消費者型態四個因素中的生活型態會影響人們採用行動商務之影響,藉由創新擴散理論的擴散觀念探討行動商務的擴散程度,瞭解行動商務在M型社會中所受到的影響。本研究主要以問卷調查法進行調查,調查所得之結果,以提供往後學者以及企業制定行銷相關策略之參考數據。

Because of M-shape society has coming, middle class already sinking. The market , values of money & expenditure habits has changed. However, the information technology let to M-commerce become popularizes. The M-commerce has been one of necessary for people live. Spending habits & buying things has changes. Furthermore, the pace of price increases is faster than our wages. Also, because of the inflation, cause society became M-shape. What’s more it has to be discussing about impact of M-shape society & M-commerce.

After studing M-shape, the results shows that life styles cause people to adoption M-commerce in four consumer style of M-shape, Use idea of innovation diffusion theory to discuss M-commerce innovation. Hopes, it can be understand about impact of M-commerce in the M-shape society by the innovation diffusion theory support. This study mainly uses survey method to understand what consumer effects M-commerce in the M-shape society. Therefore, it can be provide scholar & enterprises reference.