Title: 影響教師運用數位學習系統因素之探討

Keywords: 數位學習系統;科技接受模式;理性行為理論;數位倉儲;電腦自我效能

Abstract: 在資訊科技日新月異的時代裡,傳統的教學模式已演進到不單只是E化教材,如何透過資訊科技的有效應用,建構一個有效的知識系統務實創新的教育及知識經濟的創造,已是各大專院校的重要課題。有鑑於一個優良的數位環境需有滿足教師在創新的教學上的支援,例如:提供教師與學生間的互動、數位化的教學與教材、數位資料的存放、教師知識分享交流的管道。數位學習系統亦結合了數位學習平台與數位倉儲兩部份,為網路資源整合的概念平台,教師透過數位學習平台與學生進行數位教學、線上學習測驗,數位倉儲則彌補了數位學習平台不足的部分,功能上提供教師的電子信箱、教師個人數位化資訊與教材、網路空間的應用、線上會議系統等多種電腦軟硬科技的整合。

本研究欲了解在教師使用系統的過程中,是否有重要因素影響教師對於系統的使用,期望透過研究收集資料分析與探討教師使用數位學習系統的影響因素,結果顯示:主觀規範、有用認知為影響教師運用數位學習系統關鍵因子,此外易用認知、有用認知、使用者意願對於系統特性皆呈現正向影響;本研究根據研究結果提出日後其它學校推廣數位學習系統時,提昇教師運用系統之進一步建議。

Nowadays as in the age of variety of change in information technology, traditional teaching mode has advanced forwards to the status that not only E-learning represents current trend, varied methods and related tasks. How to establish an effective Campus Wide Information System to standardize Education of innovation and creation of Knowledge-based Economy through effective use of information technology has become am important task in tertiary schools. In order to establish an excellent e environment, there are supports required to match and help teaching creatively, such as, interaction between teachers and students, digital teaching and teaching material, digital data and channels that teachers share and communication. E-learning system consists of elearning and Digital Repository System, which are based on concept of integration of internet resource. Through elearning, teachers process teaching with students, providing online exercise and test; whereas Digital Repository System patches the shortage of elearning, functionally provides teachers application of e-mails, personal teaching material and digitized data, internet space, and online conference. combination of hardware and softwares. Etc

This study has been designed to observe and understand whether there are virtual factors affecting teachers’ operation during the process that they use the system. Through data collection, further analysis and discussions about the factors that influence teachers’ application during the usage of e-learning, the result shows that subjective standard and useful cognition are key factors affecting teachers’ use of e-learning. In addition, easy cognition, useful cognition, and the willingness of users are all positively influences by the characteristics of the system. According to the result, this study provides further recommendations that might help teachers improve ability to apply the system if e-learning is adopted and introduced to other schools.