Title: 知識管理、組織學習、組織文化與組織績效關係之研究-以海軍戰場環境資訊部門為例

Keywords: 知識管理;組織學習;組織文化;組織績效;高科技;軍種;文化;績效;人員;高科技;軍種;文化;績效;人員

Abstract: 本文主要探討的是在海軍戰場環境資訊部門的知識管理機制,海軍為高科技軍種,戰場情況瞬息萬變,不論是空中、水面及水下之作戰環境均受氣象、海洋等自然環境因素之影響,爲有效保障海軍之各項武器、裝備及人員安全,身為戰場環境資訊部門必須能有效、正確提供相關資訊情報。

由於個案組織目前未有效運用知識管理來提升組織之績效。本文的研究期望在探討「知識管理」、「組織學習」、「組織文化」對「組織績效」之關係與影響,以期有效的運用知識管理的方法,透過知識創造、知識分享、知識累積、知識運用等的過程,將組織效率發揮到最大,在近年國防組織不断精減下,能夠提昇組織的各個層級之效能,提供組織成員更容易地獲取有用的知識,發揮最佳之戰力。

What the army stressed is the efficiency of the unit, and benefits the combined operation of the army. In the 21st century, knowledge management plays a critical role to win in the battlefield. The naval battlefield environmental information unit must combine, manage the member's professional knowledge and skill effectively, so that could produce navy's fighting capacity and improve the performance effectively.

This study discussed relationship among Knowledge Management, Organizational Culture, Organizational Learning, and the Organizational Performance in the naval battlefield environmental information unit. The purpose of military organization to execute knowledge management is different in enterprise. This study discussed how to execute knowledge management, and how to accomplish the goal of organizational learning, and form the organizational culture.

File Description SizeFormat

知識管理、組織學習、組織文化與組織績效關係之研究-以海軍戰場環境資訊部門為例__臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統.htm國圖127KbHTML488View/Open