Title: 應用MTS於類神經網路辨識系統之穩健性研究

Keywords: 雙聯想記憶網路;馬氏田口系統;類神經網路

Abstract: 分類與辨識的問題已經被發展多年,許多學者利用人工智慧的方法來做分類辨識的應用,以期降低人工處理的成本,其中又以類神經網路被採用的最多。類神經網路應用於分類辨識問題的領域中,大多著眼於網路結構或學習方式的改良以提高分類的正確率,對影響辨識的特徵變數都是採取試誤法(Try and Error)。因此本次研究希望藉由馬氏田口系統(Mahalanobis-Taguchi System, MTS)與雙聯想記憶網路(Bi-directional Associative Memory, BAM)的結合進行分類,不僅考量到使用較重要的特徵變數來達到降低成本的概念,並且用較少的變數也能達到較穩定的分類結果。由於馬氏田口系統具有特徵值選取能力,主要是利用馬氏距離來衡量樣本與正常群體之間的相異程度,並且考慮到變數之間的相關性,能夠比較正確的篩選出特徵變數。因此,MTS被用在品質管理上展現出不錯的成績。本研究在最後把BAM的分類正確率與BAM+MTS的正確率進行比較,並分析探討實驗的結果。

Classification and identification of problem has been developing for many years, many scholars use of artificial intelligence methods to make classification and identification of the application and look forward to reduce processing costs, especially artificial neural network was the most. The traditional classification focus on improve artificial neural network about network structure or the study mode, for the network self affects the identification of the characteristics of the variables are taken on try and error method. This research with Mahalanobis-Taguchi System (MTS) tries to find the better characteristics to obtain the better recognize rate in Bi-directional Associative Memory (BAM) research of recognizing.