Title: 知識管理,智慧資本,核心能力與組織績效關聯性之研究

Keywords: 知識管理;智慧資本;核心能力;組織績效

Abstract: 以往的文獻多針對知識管理對於組織績效的影響,很少有研究將組織內知識管理以及智慧資本與核心能力之關聯性納入考慮。本研究主要於探討企業組織中知識工作者於組織進行知識管理後之知識活動,對其企業智慧資本、核心能力與組織績效之關連性影響。本研究針對某高科技製造公司之知識工作者進行相關研究並作綜合評析,將探討知識管理、智慧資本與組織績效之間關聯,在企業內部知識管理-個人知識外顯化進而累積成為組織共有化之知識,使組織或個人能將所接收的知識借由轉化、廣泛運用於工作中並創造出新的知識,再從中確認有價的知識並有效的重覆使用,形成企業知識管理與核心知識及組織智慧資本之創造、累積的迴圈,進一步達到提昇組織績效,並希望能提供不論是學術界或實務界更進一步的參考價值。

本研究實證結果顯示:(1)智慧資本於知識管理對組織績效間不存在中介效果;但智慧資本對組織績效仍具有顯著正向的影響;(2)核心能力於知識管理對組織績效間存在中介效果;知識管理對核心能力及核心能力對組織績效均呈現顯著正向的影響。

There are many previous literatures discussing about Knowledge Management on the impact of Organizational Performance、but only few studies were discussed within the Knowledge Management、Intellectual Capital、Core Competencies and Organizational Performance. The purpose of this study investigates the organization of knowledge workers in organizations of Knowledge Management activities、Intellectual Capital and Core Competencies of their enterprise and Organizational Performance impact connected. This research is focused on the knowledge workers to the related enterprise carried out the Knowledge Management and affects on essential factor of the knowledge activities、its enterprise wisdom capital、core ability and organization achievements correlation of influence.

The empirical results of this study show that: (1).Intellectual Capital in does not exist between in Knowledge Management and Organizational Performance; There is significant positive affection between Intellectual Capital and Organizational Performance. (2). Core Competencies exist intermediary effect between Knowledge Management and Organizational Performance; there is significant positive affection between Knowledge Management and Core Competencies. There is significant positive affection between Core Competencies and Organizational Performance.