Title: 整合性科技接受模式之研究-以科技產業為例

Keywords: 整合性科技接受與應用模式;績效的期望;付出的期望;企業文化;行為意圖;實際使用行為

Abstract: 現代之科技資訊產業,已從自動化生產轉變成資訊化生產,資訊系統與人員之配合也日驅繁重。因此,人員與資訊系統之關係,在現今世代亦已從少數擁有至目前不可或缺,本研究則是著重於以整合性科技接受與應用模式(Unified Theory of Acceptance and Use of Technology﹐UTAUT)(Venkatesh﹐2003)來探討兩者間之關係。並依據文獻探討法以發展理論架構及問卷調查題項,進而修正其UTAUT理論架構,本研究主要問題在探討「對績效的期望」、「對付出的期望」、「企業文化」、「配合的情況」四個構面是否影響企業內部資訊系統使用者的「行為意圖」及「實際使用行為」。本研究以量化研究之文獻探討法來歸納研究架構及問卷題數,並探討資訊系統在企業內部之接受度調查,以提供科技產業實施資訊實務化上之擬定策略及未來發展方向之參考。

本研究以台灣南部電子科技產業對象為主,並藉由發放問卷的方式收集資料,以探討對績效的期望、對付出的期望、企業文化及配合的情況四者與「行為意圖」及「實際使用行為」之間的影響實證。本研究採用問卷調查法,發放紙本共計500份,有效問卷366份,回收率73%,本研究得到以下結論為:

(1) 員工個人使用資訊系統之對績效的期望對行為意圖具有正向影響。

(2) 員工個人使用資訊系統之對付出的期望對行為意圖具有正向影響。

(3) 員工個人因企業文化對行為意圖具有正向影響。

(4) 員工個人使用資訊系統之配合的情況對實際使用行為具有正向影響。

(5) 員工個人使用資訊系統之行為意圖對實際使用行為具有正向影響。

In the modern age of Science and information of technology industry, the production has been transformed from the automation to information as well as the coordinate between information system and human factor also increasingly. Therefore, in this modern age it does not seem to lack the relationship between the information system and human factor. This study has used Unified Theory of Acceptance and Use of Technology﹐UTAUT)(Venkatesh﹐2003)to emphasizes there relationship. We will base on previous researches and questionnaire to examine there variables to develop this theory. In this study, we will discuss about the influencing of four constructs which are “performance expectancy”, “effort expectancy”, “enterprise culture” and “facilitating conditions” to “behavior intention” and “actual use behavior”. We will uses quantitative research method and literature research in this study to explore there relationship within internal of the enterprises. The main purpose of this investigation would like to provide the information system on the real practice strategy and future development direction.

This research focuses on IT industry as the research subject, and adopts the method of questionnaire survey to explore the evidence among Performance Expectancy, Effort Expectancy , Enterprise Culture , Behavior Intention and Actual use behavior. This study adopts questionaire investigation. The total copies of questionaire are 500, the effective are 366, and the rate of retreival is 73%. The conclusions are as follows:

(1) There is significant positive affection between performance expectancy and behavior intention.

(2) There is significant positive affection between effort expectancy and behavior intention.

(3) There is significant positive affection between enterprise culture and behavior intention.

(4) There is significant positive affection between facilitating conditions and actual use behavior.

(5) There is significant positive affection between behavior intention and actual use behavior.