Title: 超現實主義的絕對思想應用於繪本創作以人性慾望為例

Keywords: 超現實主義;絕對思想;慾望;繪本;影像; Surrealism;Absolute Thought;Desire;Picture Books;Image

Abstract: 慾望無所不在,人們從出生以來,不停的與慾望磨合。慾望本身是內心精神,而超現實主義就是慾望的表現思想,將其絕對思想轉化為魔幻風格,藉此將手繪繪本手法改以真實影像手法,並將此風格套入繪本的創作中,試圖創作出目前較少使用的繪本創作風格。

本研究收集近代超現實風格設計師的作品,以及相關的文獻,做交叉研究,從超現實主義的絕對思想與人性的慾望結合,衍生出六種慾望法則,再將其法則與超現實學者所探討的超現實風格歸納,轉化出屬於絕對思想的魔幻風格手法,將其手法應用於繪本創作中,描述本創作自身對於慾望的感受與想法。

超現實手繪繪本創作繁多,若以真實影像為創作,多以電影或影片的形式呈現,本研究使用目前少有的真實影像來創作超現實繪本,發現其手法能表現出繪本的故事外,也能從平面與電影之中取得平衡,呈現不同的超現實風格。如今超現實風格不在止是幻想中的表現手法,它已漸漸成為未來生活的其中一部份,因有超現實風格的影響與發想,才會有更突破美好的生活。

Desire is ubiquitous. Since people were born, they have kept running in with desire. Desire itself is the spirit at heart and surrealism is considered as thought expressing desire. By transforming absolute thought into magic style so as to apply technique of realistic image instead that of hand-painted picture books and then to integrate this style with the creation of the picture books and try to create an innovative style which is seldom applied for the time being.

The study has collected works created by modern designers with surrealism style and their related documents to make a cross research. Six rules of desire are created by integrating absolute thought of surrealism with human desire and then induce the those rules with the surrealism style conferred by surrealism scholars to be transformed into a technique of magic style which belongs to absolute thought and further have its technique to be applied in picture books creation to illustrate the affection and thought of the creation itself upon desire.

There are plenty of creations of surrealism hand-painted picture books. If it is created by realistic images and displayed in forms of movies or films, the study has applied rare realistic images nowadays to create surrealism picture books. We have found its technique not only displays the story of the picture books, but also gains balance between plane and movies to represent different surrealism styles. At present, surrealism style is far more than techniques to be displayed in fantasy and it has gradually become one part of our future life.Consequently, because of the effect and picture books of surrealism style, we have a finer and more breakthrough living.