Title: 不同空調通風路徑對室內空氣與溫熱環境影響之研究

Keywords: 通風;足尺環境實驗室;CFD數值解析;通風效率; Ventilation;full-scale chamber experiment;CFD;ventilation

Abstract: 本研究是以工作空間不同空調通風路徑為研究對象,利用足尺環境實驗室控制室內氣候在26℃、溼度50﹪之條件下,藉以比對不同空調通風路徑室內溫熱場、人員舒適度與用電量特性,在運用CFD(Computational Fluid Dynamics)紊流模型之電腦解析方法,簡化空間變因設定,增加數值解析之準確性,對工作空間室內環境因子中的CO2濃度場及溫度場分佈狀態、換氣次數、室內平均濃度、空氣齡、空氣交換效率做一定量的解析,目的在模擬不同空調通風路徑對室內污染物移除的影響,並配合足尺環境實驗室之實測數據,對室內物理量值進行驗證比對,以建立工作單元空間不同出風方式之基本空氣環境模式,進而改變出風口位置以尋求較佳出風口配置模式,綜合歸納評估結果在以「健康」與「能源」的考量下對工作空間之良好空調通風路徑提出建議給予設計者參考。

(一)本研究針對行為模式、空間規模、與模矩尺寸三方面比較分析,選定長寬高為336㎝*60㎝*240㎝與368㎝*360㎝*240㎝之工作空間作為探討空間。

(二)本研究以全新足尺實驗體進行實驗,根據研究方向與相關因子進行實驗設計,包括量測室內垂直溫度場變化、出風口風量與出風溫度、室內環境因子PMV、PPD數值以及紀錄不同空調主機耗電量變化。

(三)本研究應用CFD數值解析方式進行室內氣流場、溫度場與濃度場結果解析,並利用電腦進行室內環境可視化分析。

(四)本研究應用統計回歸分析方式將結果轉換成可供設計使用之參考依據。

(一)不同空調通風路徑之溫度場特性

地板出風系統距離人員作息區域較近,氣溫較熱的白天時,能將冷空氣直接送入作息區域,使室內人員能較快獲得舒適的感覺;地板出風系統符合熱浮力原理,人員所產生的熱量能順著氣流路徑被帶走不會累積在人員作息區域。

(二)氣候的變化影響空調設備的耗能

空調主機各機組設備中,滷水主機耗電量以夏季的8月份最高,冬季12月份最低,相差了約18﹪的電力;高架沖孔地板出風比明架天花板出風省能約6﹪,若以夏季營業用電每度3.3元計算,平均一個月可省1078元的電費。

(三)CFD預測工具檢證

本研究將實驗結果與數值計算結果比對,對於不同垂直截面之溫度場結構而言,均顯示兩者趨勢接近,證明模擬結果的正確性亦佐證本研究所採用的CFD模擬,可運用作為建築室內流場預測工具。

(四)地板出風在人體主要活動區域污染物移除效率上優於天花板出風

在人體主要活動區域之人員作息區平均CO2濃度上,地板出風平均低於天花板出風38 ppm(約4﹪);而呼吸帶濃度,地板出風平均低於天花板出風49ppm(約6﹪);在相同的配置下,地板出風系統空氣交換效率平均優於天花板出風系統約9﹪,顯示地板出風污染物移除效率優於天花板出風。

(五)出風口配置方式之建議

本研究整理各項評估指標對應不同空調通風路徑的情況下,建議較佳出風口配置方式前三名。

This study is aimed to copare the performance by the different air flow route in working rooms The purpose is to simulate the effect of different air flow route to indoor contaminant removal. numerical simulation was performed using CFD techniques, and the full-scale chamber experiment was conducted. Indoor ceimate was controlled at the temperature of 26℃ and relative humidity of 50﹪. to compare the difference between different air ventilation path to different factors, such as, the indoor heat environment, indoor comfort and the status of power energy using, to simplify the various factor in the room and to do the quantitative analysis CO2 fluid of contaminant, ACH, Age-of-Air, Air-Exchange Efficiency for in working place. However, to compare indoor environment that obtain measured data form full-scale chamber experiment and find the best mode of porous plate location in base indoor air made at different Air Flow path. The sum of the evaluation form the study that provide reference data to in door-Air flow design for find out the best location of Air Ventilation path, saving more energy power and Creating a more healthy room.

Subjects

Methods

1.This research focuses on three aspects to analyze the act mode, the indoor scope and the model size. We set up a model room that scope in 336㎝*60㎝*240㎝ and 368㎝*360㎝*240㎝ to do the research.

2.According to the aspects and the factors in the study, we measured and recorded the temperature in different vertical thermal changing, the air loud velocity, the temperature, and the PMV, PPD factor in working room.

3.This research analyzes the indoor airflow, the thermal indoor, temperature indoor, and consistency indoors by using CFD method.

4.Statistic analysis transfers the measure data to the reference information for designer

1.The characteristic of different Air Ventilatory Path in indoors heat environment

Under-Flour Air Distribution(UFAD) system could send the cool air to working area directly and make the staffs in the area feel more comfortable because of more closer direction form the people especially in the hot day during daytime. The UFAD system conform to up the heat buoyancy, so that the heat form moving people will be flour away by the Air Ventilatory path.

2.The climate variation influence and the Air-conditional equipment

In the all set of air-conditional equipments, power consumption in HVAC reach to the highest point in August summer and get the lowest point in December winter. The disparities between the two factors almost reach to 18% power energy. The opening location of floor mode saves 6﹪ power energy. It almost reaches to save more than 3.3dollous per degree in a month Amount 1078 dollars in per month.

3.CFD predictive tool test

Compare the calculated outcome amount of different experiment in the study, to different vertical cut off superficies of indoor heat environment are similar to the experiment result. The Simulating result demonstrates that CFD method could be a predicted tool while measure indoors Air ventilatory.

4.UFAD system is more efficiency than Prep-Flour Air Distribution(PFAD) system in Air change per Hour in working area.

UFAD system ventilation effectiveness is better than PFAD system. We could know form the several reasons:In the average CO2 ambience in working area, the UFAD system mode is 38ppm(4﹪) lower than PFAD system used in air exchange efficiency, and lower 49ppm(6﹪) in breathe a region consistency.In the same indoor conditions, the Air-Exchange Efficiency of UFAD system is more efficiency to PFAD system for 9﹪.

5.The location of The Porous Plate