Title: 50cc速克達騎乘者對座墊造型騎乘舒適性之研究

Keywords: 造型;舒適;速克達;座墊; Style;Comfort;Scooter;Seat

Abstract: 近來輕型速克達年輕族群消費之行為導向,在購買速克達時的第一考量為外型,而舒適性在選購的條件考量中也佔了大部分,而速克達在台灣為主要交通工具之一,日常生活少不了它,騎乘使用時間也頗長,長時間騎乘容易產生疲倦發生危險,而座墊是幫助操作者取得更穩定的操作姿勢保障安全也提供基本的乘坐舒適性,故就以座墊造型與騎乘舒適為研究方向。

本研究方法以SPSS 與Excel統計軟體進行資料統計分析,建立圖表並描述各資料之統計結果,以變異數分析、相關分析方法以了解各變項之關係。透過問卷調查,使用者對座墊造型要素的主觀滿意度及座墊舒適意象與造型意象的感覺間的關係,以求得較客觀的資料。利用現有速克達實體作為問卷設定調查對象,並設定相關問題及題目,藉此了解騎乘者,對座墊造型及舒適性之認知。對多組座墊外型做比對分析,找出在線性中心點最近之座墊線型代表較舒適的造型,進一步將分析出之原型與問卷統計分析資料比對出最佳造型之近似度,再分析其座墊之形成各項因素資料,以期了解各座墊舒適性與造型特徵的關係。

本研究目的針對速克達消費者為對象,進行座墊造型舒適性調查。調查消費者對速克達座墊外觀造型喜好與舒適感。對目標族群進行主觀評量分析,對其所喜好之座墊尺度做實際量測分析驗證,以符合目標族群所選出最能接受之舒適造型的座墊。

結果顯示在舒適與造型方面,身高、體重、性別、年齡在變異數分析方面並無顯著性,亦表示日後設計座墊時身高體重性別年齡不是考慮重點。在座墊造型與舒適性Excel統計出Vino50與 Going50整體接受度為最高,輪廓亦就是座墊外觀是重要接受度指標,舒適性則以軟硬度為首要考量點。

依變異數分析,綜合形成符合舒適性座墊的設計條件,防滑性參考JOG50、邊條JOG50、平整度JOG50、軟硬度Going50、傾斜度Going50。

在造型上依變異數分析Vino50、JOG50、Going50、DD50,在舒適與造型相關性單因子交叉分析結果是有關聯性,即是結果呈現車型座墊造型是會影響座墊舒適性。

速可達座墊造型與舒適性關係為何?Excel統計出有52%的人認為有關係,有26%的人認為非常有關係,在造型與舒適性關係之雷達圖可看出造型與舒適性之平均值皆落在3.7 Vino50與Going50由此初步可看出造型對舒適之影響。

由座墊外觀線形重疊比對所有現行市售50c.c.速克達之座墊外型,與市售前5名此次研究採樣之座墊外觀線形做交叉重疊,得出一舒適之參考座墊外觀線形,在側視看來也是符合Vino50調查出舒適與造型接受度最高之座墊造型,尤其在乘坐面之線形顯示最為吻合。

Recently the consuming behavior tendency of young consumers toward light scooter, first considering factor is outward appearance, comfort is also take a big part of decision making when acquiring a scooter. Scooter is one of the most important vehicle in Taiwanese daily life, the riding time is usually long. Long ride easily cause fatigue and danger, the seat help rider to get more stable riding gesture and safeguard, and provide basic seating comfort. Therefore, research toward pedestal style and riding comfort.

This research utilizes SPSS and Excel statistic software to analyze data statistically, establish drawing and describe analysis result. Use coefficient of variance and relational analysis means to understand relation between variances. Through survey the relations of subjective satisfaction of user toward seating pedestal factors, and the feelings of seat comfortable image and stylish image, to gain detached information. Use currently substantial scooter as survey subjects, set up related questions and subjects, to understand riders recognition to seat tyle and comfort. To comparably across analyze many seat styles, find linear central point style nearby the most comfortable zone. And further use the former to compare the statistical survey result, to find the similarity of best style, then assay the formation of seat factors data, in order to realize the relation between seat comfort and style features.

The purpose of this research is to survey the comfortable seat style toward scooter consumers. Survey the consumers’ outward appearance style favor and comfort feelings to seat. Subjectively gauge and analyze the target group, practically measure and verify their favorable pedestal standard, in order to meet the most acceptable comfort seat style.

The result shows in factors of comfort and style, there is no apparent in coefficient variances of consumers’ height, weight, gender or age. It represent these are not main points for design pedestal. In statistic of Excel for seat comfort and style shows the integral acceptance of Vino50 and Going50 are highest. The profile is most important benchmark of appearance, and softness is the first priority of comfort.

By analyzing coefficient of variance, synthesize the design conditions of forming comfortable seat. They are skidproof referring to JOG50, side strip JOG50, flatness JOG50, softness Going50, incline Going50.

In coefficient of stylish variances, analysis Vino50, JOG50, Going50, DD, found single factor across analysis result of comfort and style relations are positive. In conclusion the comfort of seat is influenced by seat style.

What are the relations between style and comfort of seat? Excel statistic shows 52% think it is relative, 26% think it is very relative. In the radar plot of comfort and style relation shows the average of style and comfort both fall at 3.7 Vino50 and Going 50. This can preliminary view the influence of seat style to comfort.

By duplicate compare the seat profile line of currently marketed 50 cc scooters, and across compare to the top 5 samples profile of this survey, found a reference profile line of comfort seat. From side view can verify it is similar to the survey result of Vino50, the most comfortable and acceptable style, especially the profile of seated area is most alike.