Title: 中國肚兜新式樣造形設計之研究

Keywords: 肚兜;內衣外穿;中國風;吉祥語彙;吉祥語;吉祥圖

Abstract: 「肚兜」在古時候是一種貼身內衣,此種內衣的形式,大都是以一片面料護著胸前,早期是為了保溫護腑,到後來的美觀、象徵意涵,所賦予的變化及附加價值。由於時代的快速變遷,從隱私的內衣到性感內衣,轉爲時尚而前衛的服裝,“內衣外穿”,已是當前最時髦、前衛的穿著打扮及造形。由於內衣外穿的意識抬頭,曾幾何時,原本只能內穿的「肚兜」搖身一變,成為女性專屬的流行服飾。

「中國風」設計,是近年來國際設計師所喜好偏愛運用的設計風格。在新世紀的流行服飾而言,屬於東方色彩的民俗風情,風靡全球,民族色彩濃厚的服飾,仍然持續成為重要的流行元素。本研究是將傳統服飾「肚兜」作創新設計,更使其能保有傳統的文化內涵,使傳統服飾在新時代中以新面貌呈現其風采,更能成為流行時尚的先趨,帶動流行。希望藉由本研究讓國人更加重視傳統服飾,了解服飾在其時代的演變及蘊含的文化意義。在服裝設計上保持服飾的民族特點,延續傳統服飾之傳承。具有五千年歷史文化的中華民族,從日常生活的衣食住行到冠婚喪祭的儀式,始終都是以「吉祥語彙」來徹底表徵,也因此激發我的靈感,以此作為設計新式樣、造形「肚兜」之研究創作。並依造形創作的原理,應用「吉祥語」和「吉祥圖」作為創作「肚兜」的造形依據,完成數款造形肚兜之創作作品。

""Du-dou"" is a kind of underwear in ancient times. Basically, the form of Du-dou uses a piece of cloth to cover in front of breast. For warming in early times, but for beauty and meaning in recent years. Time is changing, the underwear also changes from personal wear to a kind of fashion dressing. ""Outside-underwear"" is in vogue nowadays, so that ""Du-dou"" turns into female-exclusively clothes.

""Chinese style"" design becomes a favor for international designer in recent years. Fashionable wear in the new century has the Eastern color and is popular all around the world. The tribal color is still an important fashion element. This paper does the new design for the traditional Du-dou, and keeps its own culture. Traditional costume presents its new style and brings the fashion. To respect the traditional costume and to understand its meaning and evolution. The Chinese has a long history. Every ceremony is presented by Lucky-proverbs. It inspires me to design this new style Du-dou. Uses the Lucky-words and Lucky-patterns to design Du-dou.