Title: 雙層立面懸掛物於不同排列模式對室內通風效果影響之研究

Keywords: 通風;CFD數值解析;通風效率; (Ventilation);(CFD);(ventilation)

Abstract: 本研究是以雙層立面懸掛物不同排列模式對室內居室空間通風效果影響之研究,利用實際實驗檢測,藉以比對雙層立面懸掛物不同排列模式對室內溫熱場、風速場等影響,在運用CFD(Computational Fluid Dynamics)紊流模型之電腦解析方法,簡化空間變因設定,增加數值解析之準確性,對居室空間室內環境因子中的CO2濃度場及溫度場分佈狀態、換氣次數、室內平均濃度、空氣齡、空氣交換效率做一定量的解析,,以建立居室單元空間雙層立面懸掛物不同排列模式之基本空氣環境模式,進而改變出風口位置以尋求較佳出風口配置模式,綜合歸納評估結果在以「健康」與「能源」的考量下對居室空間之良通風路徑提出建議給予設計者參考。

(一)雙層立面懸掛物不同排列方式之風速場特性

雙層立面懸掛物呈現外高於內15cm之模式時,外氣進入室內之通風路徑呈現向下之趨勢對於睡眠區之平均速呈現較高狀態其值為1.342(m/s),對於睡眠區之風擊不滿意度亦相對提高。

(二)不同排列模式對空氣交換效率之影響

本研究由於室內容積相當且開口部大小皆相同對於室內空氣交換效率相差部大值範圍介於39.9~47.9﹪、平均值為45﹪皆有達到空氣交換效率評估指標的完全混和狀態。

(三)不同排列模式對睡眠區風擊不滿意度之影響

本研究之睡面區位置人體風擊不滿意度分析,雙層立面懸掛物呈現不同排列方式之模組狀態下在較接近頭部區域之風擊狀態,DR值大於ASHRAE規範之A級標準(DR<15%),其中雙層立面懸掛物呈現外高於內15cm之模式時由於導風路徑影響, DR值都遠大於25%,對人員舒適造成極大之影響。整體而言室內風擊不滿意度隨著氣流通風路徑改變而有所變化。

This study aims at understanding the effect of different arrangements of façade hangings on ventilation of the dwelling space. The purpose is to simulate the effect of different air flow route to indoor contaminant removal. numerical simulation was performed using CFD techniques, and the full-scale chamber experiment was conducted. to compare the difference between different air ventilation path to different factors, such as, the indoor heat environment, indoor comfort and the status of power energy using, to simplify the various factor in the room and to do the quantitative analysis CO2 fluid of contaminant, ACH, Age-of-Air, Air-Exchange Efficiency for in working place. However, to compare indoor environment that obtain measured data form full-scale chamber experiment and find the best mode of porous plate location in base indoor air made at different Air Flow path. The sum of the evaluation form the study that provide reference data to in door-Air flow design for find out the best location of Air Ventilation path, saving more energy power and Creating a more healthy room.

(1) Characteristics of wind velocity in different arrangements of hangings on the façade

When exterior height of hangings on the façade is 15cm higher than the interior, there is a descending air-in path, and hence the average velocity in the sleeping area shows a relatively high level at 1.342(m/s). Correspondingly, dissatisfaction with wind strike in the sleeping area becomes higher.

(2) Impact of different arrangements on air exchange efficiency

With a considerable indoor capacity and openings of the same size in this study, the larger difference in indoor air exchange efficiency is between 39.9~47.9%, and the average is 45%. Both of these have achieved the state of complete mix in terms of the evaluation index of air exchange efficiency.

(3) Impact of different arrangements on level of dissatisfaction with wind strike in the sleeping area

This study analyzes the level of dissatisfaction with bodily wind strike in the sleeping area. Wind strike status around the head is studied under different arrangements of hangings on the façade, and the DR value is larger than Level A of the ASHRAE standard (DR<15%). Among other arrangements, when exterior height of hangings on the façade is 15cm higher than the interior, with the effect of air guide path, DR value is much larger than 25%, imposing a great impact on the comfort of the persons. Overall speaking, dissatisfaction with indoor wind strike varies with changes of ventilation path.