Title: 不同方位空間垂直溫度特性之評估分析—一個台南某安養機構為探討對象

Keywords: 不同方位空間;垂直溫度場;溫熱環境;安養中心

Abstract: 本研究主要針對台南地區悠然山莊之安養中心為操作對象,選定不同方位的空間進行現場測定與調查。在國內過去研究當中,尚未針對安養中心室內不同方位溫熱環境品質與室內垂直溫度做過綜合的調查與檢測,所以針對安養中心室內有關健康的溫熱環境因子進行診斷與建議。

本研究是以不同方位空間垂直溫度特性為研究對象,利用現場空間測定以不同方位、不同空間為變因條件下,藉以比對不同方位其室內溫熱環境的影響與人體熱舒適度。

(一) 不同方位室內溫熱環境特性

1. 在不同室內空間裡,從其24小時連續監測數值來看,安養中心室內再有機械空調下,室內溫熱環境因子都有接近基準值的表現,唯有二樓北面臥室空間與四樓交誼廳溼度過高,對於使用者之健康會造成影響。

2. 在室內平均溫度方面,其室內溫度量測值在多屬於舒適範圍值之間,平均溫度測得24.2~27.4℃間,但在二樓東走廊之臥室空間方面溫度則比其他空間測得溫度還高。在風速方面,二個測試空間中,平均風速皆維持在舒適基準值0.5 m/s以內。

3. 在PMV以及PPD指標的測試方面,在實測空間中室內不滿意百分比都在15%以內,在預測的平均回答值(PMV)方面,PMV值-0.5~0.7之間,屬舒適溫感狀態。

(二) 在不同方位空間垂直溫度之探討

1. 在走道空間垂直溫度場方面,在ㄧ樓方面上下位溫度方面最高差4℃,在二樓方面,在上下位溫度方面最高差5℃。在三樓方面,在上下位溫度方面最高差5℃;在四樓方面,在上下位溫度方面最高差5℃。在東、西兩向測點之垂直溫度變化方面,隨時間越接近中午溫度趨勢越高,除了一樓方面上下溫差4℃以外,其他樓層上下溫差都高達5℃。

關鍵字:不同方位空間、垂直溫度場、溫熱環境、安養中心

This study focuses on the nursing home at Youran Ranch in Tainan as the subject. It selects spaces in different directions to conduct on-site surveys and investigation. In past domestic studies, there have not been composite investigation and testing of warm environment qualities in different directions and indoor perpendicular temperature in nursing homes, therefore diagnoses and suggestions are offered on the warm environmental factors that are related to health in the nursing home.

This study uses the perpendicular temperatures in different spaces as research subjects, with on-site spatial testing on the variable conditions of different spaces or directions to compare and contrast the influence of indoor warm environment and human comfort.

(1) Features of warm environment in different directions

1. In different indoor spaces, from continuous monitoring values for 24 hours, it can be seen that, when there is mechanical air-conditioning in the nursing home, the warm environmental factors indoors perform close to benchmark values. However, humidity in the second floor north bedroom and fourth floor lounge is too high, which would impact health of users.

2. In terms of average indoor temperature, the values found for indoor temperature are generally within a comfortable range, with an average of between 24.2~27.4℃, but the temperature is higher in the second floor east hallway bedrooms. In terms of wind speed, in the two tested spaces, average wind speed is maintained within 0.5 m/s of comfortable benchmark values.

3. In testing for the PMV and PPD indicators, the unsatisfactory ratios in the actually tested areas are within 15%. In terms of predicted mean vote (PMV), the values are between 0.5 and 0.7, and belong in the state of comfortable range.

(2) Discussion of perpendicular temperatures in different spaces

1. In terms of hallway space perpendicular temperature field, the largest temperature difference on the first floor between the top and bottom is 4℃ at the most. For the second floor, the greatest temperature difference between top and bottom is 5℃. For the third floor, the greatest temperature difference between top and bottom is 5℃. For the fourth floor, the greatest temperature difference between top and bottom is 5℃. For the change in perpendicular temperature change between the two test points on the east and west have higher temperatures as noon approaches; other than the temperature difference between top and bottom on the first floor of 4℃, the temperature difference on other floors are as high as 5℃.

Keywords: Spaces in different directions, perpendicular temperature field, warm environment, nursing home