Title: Lounge Bar 舒壓照明設計實踐

Keywords: 舒解壓力;燈光色彩;環境心理

Abstract: 在現代,有許多商人、企業人士喜歡在工作之後前往Lounge Bar唱歌、聊天、小歇ㄧ番,也常常在這樣的環境當中認識更多不同領域的人,歡愉的氣氛也使的更多公務與案件容易溝通達成協議,這是一個現代人可以藉由喝酒、抽菸、聊天來舒解壓力的空間,而這樣的空間,其室內裝潢設計,它的室內燈光明暗與照明色彩的選用,對於舒解壓力的程度能夠幫助多少?

本研究欲探討不同的Lounge Bar,其不同的室內燈光明暗與色調,利用室內光環境實測以取得有效的實測數據資料,藉由電腦數值解析軟體進行實測數據比對,分析它的差異,再藉由現場民眾的心理問卷調查,來映證Lounge Bar舒壓空間的照明設計良好與否。

本研究結果與目標可歸納出以下幾點:

(一) 本研究3個案例的室內照度都很低,只在1~30 lux之間,較暗的空間的確可以讓人覺得緩和、放鬆,但是在較暗的空間中有特別集中的燈光或特別明亮醒目的區域反而會讓人集中焦點在那裡,讓視覺感知有所刺激進而影響到心理。

(二) 本研究的3個案例中,只有案例C有85%受測者感受非常喜歡,平均數高達4.85,且標準差只有0.366,以其所測的心理感知結果來分析,ㄧ個好的Lounge Bar紓壓空間,不只能讓人身心放鬆、緩和,還要讓人感覺可以宣洩情緒,所以也會有「變化的」、「活潑的」、「興奮的」等的感受。

(三) Lounge Bar的室內照明設計應採重點式的設計,在座位區可以採取「柔和的」、「浪漫的」,讓人放鬆、緩和情緒,另外也必須要有可以活動的重點式空間,可以讓人「活潑的」、「興奮的」宣洩情緒。

This study explored the utilization of the existing energy resources under the energy crisis in the 21st century and before alternative energy resources are clearly identified. It intended to use the knowledge on the nature to create new energy utilization mechanisms to solve the possible problems due to the energy crisis. This study used the environmental conditions of the outdoor experimental field in Taipei and indoor lab in Tainan as the bases for simulation, and used different types of artificial lights to mix light that is similar to natural light to apply on the wild herbs in the plantation tower in Taipei. The long-term growth of plant was observed and recorded.

Most plants need light to grow. The light is not only used for illumination but also cultivation of vegetables and fruits in the green house, as well as indoor horticulture. The growth of plants is subjected to the composition of the spectrum during photosynthesis. This study was conducted under the condition of no reduction on the light demand, in hope to generalize possible models of spectra further to the literature review, and to improve the growth of the indoor or greenhouse plants when the external environmental factors are not suitable for the growth of the plants.

The results are as follows:

(1) A spectrum monitor was used for the preliminary investigation on the natural light and artificial light in the Taipei Experimental Field and Tainan Lab, and the result showed that if the artificial light needs to simulate natural light for the growth of plants, it must meet the required intensity in several spectral ranges.

(2) According to the experimental results and literature view, the effect of the spectrum wavelength on the absorption of spectrum 400~450nm, 500~550nm, 600~650nm, 700~750nm during the photosynthesis is the greatest. This study focused on the effect of the four ranges on different environmental factors.

(3) In the Tainan Experimental Field Lab, this study used different combinations of lighting sources to achieve the requirement of natural lighting, and recorded the growth of the plants. The comparison of the plants growth in the two area showed that the plants growth in Tainan is slower than that in Taipei, but with higher stability, though some spectrum wavelengths have not reached the intensity of natural light.