Title: 以圖像、聲音共感實驗探知幼兒色彩能力之研究

Keywords: 幼兒;共感;色彩感知 children;color perception;synesthesia

本研究以文獻探討法及準實驗研究法,探究不同性別、不同區域類型其幼兒色彩感知之色彩配對與色彩命名之能力與「圖像」、「聲音」共感之情形。

本研究以高雄縣山地區域、農村區域、都會區域,三種不同的區住型態之幼托園所5-6歲的大班幼兒為研究對象,以願意協助實驗進行的6間園所,每間園所抽樣兩個大班進行不同背景變項的施測,每間園所抽樣40~50位大班幼兒,藉以了解不同區域在色彩感知上的表現差異。以描述統計之平均數、標準差,來分析幼兒色彩感知的現況,並進行多變量變異數分析,整體考驗差異若達顯著水準,則繼續進行單變量變異數考驗。以獨立樣本t考驗來進行不同性別的幼兒之色彩感知差異之情形。

2. 不同背景變項的幼兒其色彩感知之命名能力達顯著差異。都會地區的色彩命名能力比山地地區為佳。

3. 幼兒色彩感知-「圖像」與「聲音」共感情形達顯著差異,從全體幼兒色彩感知之圖像、聲音共感選色分析中,顯示有些微共感情形,女生呈現有些微共感情形,山地區域有共感情形。

4. 幼兒色彩感知-「圖像」與「聲音」共感情形達顯著差異。從全體幼兒色彩感知之圖像、聲音共感繪圖色彩分析中,顯示有些微共感情形,女生呈現有些微共感情形,山地區域有共感情形。

ABSTRACT

This research as document inquire into law and fit experience method of investigation, explore different sex, what different area type its young child color apperceive's color match with color synesthesia ability between image and sound.

This research as Kaohsiung County's highland's area, village's area, city area, three kinds of different areas live type of 5-6 year old young children for research object, as be willing to assist what experience proceed 6 garden departments, each garden of sampling two proceed different background change of bestow measure, each garden of sampling 40~50 young children, by means of as know different area at color apperceive on behave difference. As describe statistic of average, standard error, come analyze what young child's color apperceive's present situation, and proceed multivariable's variance analysis, whole try out if reach conspicuous level, then continue proceed single variable's variation's number trial. As independent sample try out proceed different sex other young child color apperceive difference situation.

Research conclusion is as follows:

1. Different background change for young children is shown in color matching perception. The color matching perception for regional children is better than children from highland area and villages' area.

2. Different background change for young children is shown in color naming perception. The color naming perception for regional children is better than children from highland area and villages' area.

3. There is conspicuous difference for young children's color perception in synesthesia between image and sound. From the color painting analyzer for young children's color perception, we can find slight synesthesia. Girls were found some synesthesia. Young children from highland's area have more synesthesia.

4. There is conspicuous difference for young children's color perception in synesthesia between image and sound. From the color choosing analyzer for young children's color perception, we can find slight synesthesia. Girls were found some synesthesia. Young children from highland's area have more synesthesia.