Title: 台灣女性性歡娛與G點刺激關係之探討

Keywords: G點;高潮;女性性歡娛; G-spot;orgasm;sexual pleasure of a female

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討兩性在性生活中,如何滿足對方又滿足自我。台灣女性性歡娛與G點刺激關係至今尚未有相關完整研究。時至今日,雖然G點已被許多坊間書籍刊物所刊載,而與台灣女性性高潮的關聯研究卻付之闕如。

在兩性的性交過程中,大多是男性採取主動和高潮控制權,男性高潮似乎也代表著性交的結束。而女性的高潮往往是被動,了解女性高潮與G點刺激的關係,能讓兩性都能接受並實踐女性在性愛中的部份主導權,進而增進兩性幸福、合諧。

而對於可能有受到G點刺激的女性,感受到G點刺激的的過程為何?G點刺激的感受對心理、生理和伴侶間的影響為何?將是值得深入了解的課題。

本研究希望藉由訪談方式做台灣女性性歡娛和G點刺激的關係調查研究,期望能增進性生活更多樣化,進而增進性滿意度。

研究結果顯示,超過八成有性交行為的受訪女性在性愛過程中,都已經有受到G點的刺激。並且以陰道前壁刺激而直接或間接達到性歡娛或高潮。其中,五位也就是四成多的女性受訪者,在陰道性交過程中有大量出水現象。有一位在手交後有明顯的G點潮吹。而這些G點刺激的現象除一位之外大多造成女性強度或高強度的感覺。

性行為有撫摸、口交、陰道交、肛交等型式。性歡娛有心理上的快樂、生理上的反應。G點刺激只是其中一種,重點是適當的調情,良好溝通,給女性一些自主的空間。性生活的美滿可以增進兩性的和諧進而創造美好的社會。

本研究希望藉由訪談方式做台灣女性性高潮和G點刺激的關係調查研究,期望能增進性生活更多樣化,進而增進性滿意度。

The purpose of this study of gender in sexual life is aimed at how to satisfy each other and oneself as a heterosexual couple, and make both sides reach the point of orgasm. Different cultures usually use different ways to deal with the same issue and have different expressions. The expression of Taiwanese females’ differs from that of other cultures when it comes to sexual orgasm. A study of the female’s G -spot, the orgasm, was conducted in 1983, by the researchers Alice Kahn, Beverly Whipple, and John Perry. The book on "the G-Spot and other discoveries about human sexuality," is published in the United States only for academic purposes . However, it has had an impact on medical uses and the community as a whole. At present, the sex issue has received concerns and brought about numerous publication of books of a kind. Yet the research probing into a female’s reaching orgasm and its stimulation to the G-spot is rarely found elsewhere. In a heterosexual intercourse, it is a man that takes control of the orgasm toward the end, whereas a women takes a rather passive role in reaching the point of orgasm.

To have understanding of female’s orgasm along with its stimulation to the G-spot can help improve the relationship between a male and a female, gain more respect of a woman’s role in the sex initiative, and promote mutual happiness and harmony

The research is on how a woman reaches into its stimulation of the G-spot, how she feels during the process of the intercourse, and the feeling of a woman in a psychological aspects it brings about, and its effect on the counterpart.

The research went on in-depth understanding of the subject.

This research was carried out in ways of questionnaires and interviews with 13 females. Its aim is to understand the relevant factors of the Taiwanese female’s orgasm and its stimulation of the G-spot, to know diversified sex life, and to enhance the satisfaction level of heterosexual mates.