Title: 高職女生主動追求異性方法與經驗之探究

Keywords: 培力;主動追求;陰柔特質;高職女生 empowerment;active pursue;femininity;vocational-high-school students

Abstract: 本研究運用質性研究,探討高職女生主動追求男生的經驗,以及她們在此過程中自我培力的增長。本研究發現高職女生巧妙的將傳統陰柔特質融入於追求異性之方法中,形成在既有父權體制與「男主動女被動」框架中特有的主動追求方式,例如:善用科技媒介與周遭環境表達愛意、親手製作禮物傳遞心意、善用同儕的影響力傳遞訊息,以及利用僅有的下課時間與對方相處。本研究亦發現,受訪高職女生從改變想法、學習新知且付諸行動中,以摸索、漸進自覺的方式,實現自我培力,並能翻轉過往女性被動追求的模式。本研究認為藉由實際操作「談戀愛」,能協助青少女在交往的過程中,重新檢視男/女生在愛情中的互動模式,對於性/別知識的培力與性別視野的拓展,具有實際的幫助。

This study using qualitative research to explore the experience from Vocational-High-School Students’ Active Pursue Male, and try to find how they develop self-empowerment. This research discovered that Vocational-High-School Students mix the pursuing activity with their traditional female attributions handily, and forms a specific active behavior under the frame of “fatherhood organization ” and “male active, female passive”, for example, to declare love by technological implements, to deliver their thought by the gift they made by themselves, using the affection of companions to send messages, and to accompany the male one in very little free time. This research also discovered that the Vocational-High-School Students who were interviewed actualize the self-empowerment gradually by changing their concept, learning new knowledge, and putting theory into practice, and they also can evert the pattern in which female were always pursued by male. This research tell us that “managing love” can not only help adolescent female inspect the interactive pattern when they are falling in love, but also provide benefits in developing gender knowledge and expanding gender vision.