Title: 「娥」們都是一家人:初探女同志家庭親屬工作之運作

Keywords: 親屬工作;親屬關係;女同志家庭 kin work;family relationships;lesbian families

Abstract: 為了解女同志家庭中,伴侶進行親屬工作的策略及意義,本研究採取質性研究中深度訪談的方法,訪談五對同居兩年以上的女同志伴侶,並進行資料分析。

本研究歸納出幾點結論:女同志伴侶一開始利用了「我們是姐妹淘」、「提供對方家庭實際協助」、「住進伴侶家」三種方式,進入對方原生家庭,並減少許多來自家人的阻礙。進而以「家事活動」、「修繕房屋」、「重要節日及商量家事」三大項親屬工作為主,於日常生活的連結與情感的投入編織,建構出與對方無血緣,卻等同家人的親屬關係。最後本研究發現,女同志伴侶利用親屬工作來獲得家人認同,能進而更加鞏固伴侶間的親密關係,使親屬工作成為穩固同志伴侶關係的另一項能量。另外,親屬工作的運作,也成為了女同志伴侶一種較具能動性的現身方式。

研究者期待本研究能更加完整女同志家庭的樣貌,也能是女同志伴侶建構家庭的入門書,參考研究中的策略,作為女同志主體運作親屬工作時「小撇步」,使她們的家庭運作更臻完善。

In order to understand the work of lesbian couples with relative of the strategy and significance, the qualitative research adopted the depth of interview and analysis in the five lesbian couples whom cohabiting over two years. This study concludes a few conclusions: a lesbian partner started to use the “we just good friend”, “provide practical assistance to other families”, “live in companion home”, the three ways enter each other’s original family, and reduce the obstruction from the number of the family members. And then “the family activity”, “housing repairs”, “discuss the important festivals and family”, the three items of the work of relative were the main link in daily life and emotional investment weaving , and construction that each other without relationships, but also like the same family relations. Finally, this study found that lesbian couples used the family’s relations to get the family of identify, the relationship can be further closed between the partners, so that the family members of operation as being a strong relationship between the lesbian couples of another energy. In additional, the relative of work of the operation has also became a kind of the lesbian partner’s appearance means more activity.The research hoped that this study can be more completed appearance of lesbian families, and the lesbian couples can build a family of primer on reference research strategies, as the main operation of the lesbian family work, “the small Piebu” let their family’s functioning better.