Title: 高雄市大學生愛情態度與失戀歷程之相關研究

Keywords: 大學生;愛情態度;失戀歷程 university students;love attitudes;lovelorn process

Abstract: 本研究旨在瞭解不同背景變項的大學日間部大學生之愛情態度與失戀歷程之現況差異情形。採用問卷調查法,以高雄市 (改制前為高雄縣)某兩間大學願意且符合本學術調查之日間部大學生為對象。

本研究以自編問卷的方式進行資料蒐集,共發出600 份問卷,收回

(五)、不同分手方式的日間部大學生在愛情態度層面無顯著差異。

(六)、目前有交往對象的日間部大學生在愛情態度(整體)高於目前無交往對象的日間部大學生;目前無交往對象的日間部大學生對「社會構面」之認同度較高於目前無交往對象的日間部大學生。

二、不同背景之日間部大學生對失戀歷程的差異情形

(ㄧ)、日間部男大學生在失戀歷程(整體)高於日間部女大學生;日間部女大學生在關係拉扯階段高於日間部男大學生。

(二)、21-22 歲及23 歲含以上的日間部大學生對「關係衝突階段」之認同度較高於20 歲含以下的日間部大學生。

(三)、不同年級的日間部大學生在失戀歷程層面無顯著差異。

(四)、擁有三次分手經驗的日間部大學生在失戀歷程(整體)、「關

係衝突階段」、「關係拉扯階段」及「自我浮沉階段」之認同度較高於

擁有一次分手經驗的日間部大學生。

(五)、由對方主動提出分手的日間部大學生在失戀歷程(整體)認同度較高於自己主動提出分手及雙方協議分手的日間部大學生;由對方主動提出分手的日間部大學生對「關係衝突階段」之認同度較高於自己主動提出分手的日間部大學生;由對方主動提出分手及其他因素導致分手的日間部大學生對「自我浮沉階段」之認同度較高於自己主動提出分手及雙方協議分手的日間部大學生。

(六)、目前有無交往對象的日間部大學生在失戀歷程層面無顯著差異。

三、日間部大學生愛情態度與失戀歷程之相關情形

(ㄧ)、日間部大學生愛情態度整體層面與失戀歷程整體層面有顯

著正相關。

(二)、日間部大學生愛情態度之生理構面與失戀歷程之「關係衝突階段」和「關係拉扯階段」均有顯著正相關;愛情態度之心理構面與失戀歷程之「自我浮沉階段」和「起飛階段」均有顯著正相關;愛情態度之社會構面與失戀歷程之「關係衝突階段」有顯著正相關。最後,根據本研究結果進行討論,並作成結論提供建議以為未來學校輔導工作與相關研究的參考。

The purpose of this study aims at knowing the difference between love attitudes and lovelorn process of university students in Kaohsiung city under varied background by Questionnaire Survey. The research approach applied to this study was the survey method with a questionnaire, targeted at the university students in Kaohsiung city who volunteered and conformed to support the administration. Data were collected from self-developed questionnaires. 600

(1) The recognition of the Physical dimensions of love attitudes, that male university students are higher than female university students .

(2) The recognition of the love attitudes, Physical dimensions and Social dimensions of love attitudes, the university students who were 21-23 years old or above are higher than who were 20 years old or younger.

(3) The recognition of the love attitudes, Physical dimensions and Social dimensions of love attitudes, the senior university students are higher than freshmen and sophomore.

(4) The recognition of the Physical dimensions of love attitudes, the university students who have experience of breaking up more than three times are higher than once.

(5) There''s no significant difference at Love attitudes of the university students who have the different ways to breakup .

(6) The recognition of the love attitudes, the university students who have contact objects are higher than those who don''t have; The recognition of social dimensions of love attitudes, the university students who don''t have contact object are higher than those who have contact objects.

2. Lovelorn process of the university students with different backgrounds.

(1) The recognition of the lovelorn process that male university students are higher than female university students.

(2) The recognition of “having the conflict stage in the relationship” the university students who were 21-23 years old or above are higher than who were 20 years old or younger.

(3) There''s no significant difference at the lover process of university students the year .

(4)The recognition of the lover process, “having the conflict stage in the relationship”, “having the hesitation stage in the relationship” and “having the self-down stage in the relationship” .the university students who have experience of breaking up more than three times are higher than once.

(5)The recognition of the lover process, the university students who propose of break up from each other are higher than who propose of breakup by self and break up through each other agreement; that the recognition of “having the conflict stage in the relationship”, the university students who propose of break up from each other are higher than who propose of break up by self; that the recognition of “having the self-down stage in the relationship”, the university students who propose of break up from each other and that have other reason lead break up are higher than who propose of break up by self and breakup through each other agreement.

(6) The lover process of the university students who have the contact object is no significant difference with who don''t have.

3. The university students'' relationships between love attitudes and lovelorn processes.

(1) Love attitudes of university students are significant positive related to lovelorn process.

(2) The university students’ Physical dimensions of love attitudes, that is positive related and significantly with the lovelorn process of “having the conflict stage in the relationship”, “having the hesitation stage in the relationship”; the Psychological dimensions of love attitudes of university students, that is positive related and significantly with the lovelorn process of “having the self-down stage in the relationship” and “having the recover stage in the relationship;,the social dimensions of love attitudes of university students, that is positive related and significantly with the lovelorn process of “having the conflict stage in the relationship”.