Title: 探討未婚懷孕青少女對懷孕事件之因應

Keywords: 青少女;未婚懷孕;性知識;因應歷程

Abstract: 摘要

近幾年教育部一直推行友善校園,希望帶給懷孕少女一個安全及舒適環境完成學業,但青少女當面對已懷孕的問題時仍需經歷文化、社會因素種種問題,因此本研究針對懷孕青少女當面對未婚懷孕時,從懷疑、生育決定、關係的變化與最後的養育之因應歷程進行了解。以深度訪談法,訪談了六位青少女,獲得以下的結果:一、青少女因性知識不足容易造成未婚懷孕二、支持系統影響青少女懷孕之因應。因此本研究建議 一、進行性教育課程介入:1.有效的增加孕技能2.增加少女對於孕徵的瞭解3.強化輔導知能二、增加親職性教育。以貼近懷孕青少女未來面對未婚懷孕事件上的實際需求。

ABSTRACT

Ministry of Education has been implementing in recent years, a friendly campus, hoping to bring a safe pregnancy and comfortable environment for girls to complete their education, but girls have been pregnant when faced with the problems experienced when needed cultural, social factors problems, this study for pregnant girls When faced with unmarried pregnant, from the suspect, reproductive decisions, the relationship between changes in parenting and the last to understand the coping process. Depth interviews, interviews with six young girls, get the following results: First, because of lack of knowledge of adolescent girls easily lead to two unmarried pregnant, teenage pregnancy support systems affect the response. Therefore, this study suggests that one sex education curriculum intervention: 1. Effective skills to increase pregnancy 2. To increase understanding of adolescent girls for pregnancy sign 3. To strengthen counseling training two, increase parental education. To close to the pregnant unwed pregnant girls and meet the actual needs of the incident