Title: 油桐花與神木之戀-一對客家族與泰雅族婚戀的生命敘述

Keywords: 客家族;泰雅族;生命敘述;愛情;性生活;異族聯姻

Abstract: 本文採用深度訪談法,對於一位客家族女性與一位泰雅族男性的異族婚姻,三十餘年的愛情、婚姻、家庭和性生活的各方面,進行詳細的訪談和記述,並用文本分析法從這一客觀實錄中,得出如下結論:異族聯姻的文化差異未必一定導致性/婚姻/家庭出現問題;流言、誤會以及“偽第三者”的恣意破壞,對“忠貞”的迷思和與之相連的猜疑、酗酒和與之相關的家庭暴力,是美滿的性/婚姻/家庭的殺手;改善配偶的溝通,是克服上述問題最有力的措施;生兒育女是有利於性/婚姻/家庭穩定和美滿的重要因素;至今在台灣,消除對性生活的羞恥感和壓抑,對婚姻家庭的幸福還是有待解決的重要課題。

Using method of depth interview, this paper made a truly detailed description of an interracial marriage of a Hakka woman and an Atayal man for more than 30 years of their love, marriage, family and sexual life. Based on the text analysis from this objective factual record, came to the following conclusions: the ethnic and cultural differences of the interracial marriage may not necessarily lead to sexual/marriage/family problems; rumors, misunderstanding, and "pseudo-third-party" wanton destruction, limited to the myth of the " Fidelity " and related suspicion, and alcoholism and related domestic violence, are killers of sex/marriage/family happiness; to improve communication between spouses is the most effective measures to overcome these problems; having children is a conducive important factor to sexual / marriage / family stable and happy; so far in Taiwan, the elimination of sexual shame and repression is still a very important issue to be solved for marriage and family happiness.