Title: 台灣男性對於女性的性感體認之調查研究

Keywords: 性感;裸露;色情;物化; Sexy;Exposed;Pornography;Reification.

Abstract: 摘 要

本研究之目的旨在探討台灣男性對於女性外表可見的性感,以及其對於性感相關議題之體認及對於性感女性之觀感,並分析居住於城市及鄉村地區的台灣男性,其對於女性的性感體認之差異。研究方法採量化及質性研究並行方式,以調查研究法(Survey Research)進行。研究結果如下:

一、多數的台灣男性認為性感的女性在臉部方面,是擁有長髮、瓜子臉型、雙眼皮、大眼睛、化淡妝且面帶微笑。在身材方面,是擁有細腰、長腿並有豐富的肢體語言,如扭腰、擺臀等挑逗動作。在裸露部位方面,是以胸部最能吸引男性的目光,而胸部裸露之程度則是以酥胸半露(可見乳溝)最為性感。在絲襪類型方面,是以短裙搭配吊帶襪或肉色絲襪最為性感。在泳裝類型方面,是以細肩帶的比基尼(bikinis)三點式泳裝最為性感。在服裝穿著方面,多數的城市組受訪者認為穿著細肩帶的連身短裙洋裝、裸露程度較多的女性比較性感,而多數的鄉村組受訪者則鍾愛類似OL(Office Lady)之短裙套裝,且裸露程度較少。在女性外表可見之整體形象方面,多數的城市組受訪者是以「臉部」為整體形象的第一考量要素,而多數的鄉村組受訪者則是以「身材及服飾」為整體形象的第一考量要素。

二、多數的台灣男性認為「性感」是褒義詞。性感不一定須要裸露,且性感與色情是二個不同的概念。談論女性的性感並沒有物化女性之嫌。多數的城市組受訪者在選擇交往或結婚對象時,不一定會選擇性感的女性,而鄉村組受訪者則表示會選擇性感的女性。多數的台灣男性表示會支持(或允許)自己的女朋友或太太在外穿著(或表現)性感。

關鍵字:性感、裸露、色情、物化

ABSTRACT

This research is aimed at investigating how Taiwanese male view the external sexiness of female, the issue of sexiness and the realization of sexy woman, and analyze the differences between urban males and rural males to feminine sexy realizing. It takes quantifiable and qualitative study at the same time, and was accomplished by survey research. The result by purposive sampling:

1. In face shape aspect, most Taiwanese male think that women with long hair, oval face, double-fold eyelid, big eyes, light make-up, and smile are sexiest. In body shape aspect, that women with slender waist, long legs, and plenty of flirting body language are sexiest. In uncovered part of body aspect, that women’s breasts are attracting to men, especially seminude breasts which could see cleavage. In silk stockings aspect, that women who wear skirts with suspender stockings and skin-colored silk stockings are sexiest. In swimming suit aspect, that women who wear bikinis with spaghetti straps are sexiest. In dressing aspect, most urban interviewees think that women with spaghetti strap dress who expose more parts of body are sexy; however, most rural interviewees favor to women who wear like office ladies, which expose less parts of body. In female’s appearance aspect, most urban interviewees take face as the primary consideration of whole image; but most rural interviewees takes body shape, costume and accessories as the primary consideration of whole image.

2. Most Taiwanese male think that “sexy” is a word to praise somebody else. That being sexy needn’t to expose many parts of body. That talking about the sexiness of female have no suspicion of reification the female. Most urban interviewees don’t necessarily choose sexy women as their match; but most rural interviewees do. Most Taiwanese males agree with their girlfriend or wife to wear sexily when she goes out.

Keywords: Sexy, Exposed, Pornography, Reification.