Title: 教師婚姻滿意度之探討研究~以屏東縣高中職教師為例

Keywords: 高中職教師;性別角色態度;婚姻滿意度

Abstract: 台灣社會在過去五十多年來的急遽變遷,衝擊著現代家庭的結構與功能,改變了夫妻婚姻關係。美滿幸福的婚姻可以增強個人身心健康,而教師身負傳授知識、教導生活技能及性格塑造等等的培育,所以個體除了受家庭影響外,也深及國家下一代主人翁的重大責任。因此教師的婚姻狀況實在值得我們關心與探索。

本研究採量化研究,使用婚姻滿意度量表及性別角色態度量表為研究工具。以屏東縣高中、職教師與配偶為研究對象,採立意取樣出五所學校後進行全面性普查,有效樣本為212對教師與配偶。

研究結果顯示:(1) 族群聯姻情形可知原住民與外族群聯姻比率最少 (2) 年齡階層為24-33歲者婚姻滿意度最高;34-43者婚姻滿意度最低。(3) 分量表上男性在「子女教養」分量表滿意度比女性來的高,家庭宗教信仰相同者其「親友關係」分量表比家庭宗教信仰不相同者來的高,個人薪資收入高者其「財務管理」比較高。(4)配偶的教育程度為博士者比高中職以下者對教師「個人特質」、「價值觀」滿意度來的高。(5) 性別角色越傳統其婚姻滿意度越低。(6)夫妻配對性別角色態度分組以「夫現代、妻現代」最高,「夫現代妻傳統」次之,再其次是「夫傳統、妻傳統」,最低的是「夫傳統妻現代」。(7) 「個人特質」、「親密程度」、「價值觀」、「彈性程度」為教師婚姻滿意度主要預測變項。

本研究發現與結論,研提建議以供教育單位兩性課程教育、女性性別意識的團體、高中職教師及一般社會大眾之參考。

The rapid change of Taiwan’s sociality in the past fifty years impacts the structure and functionality of modern family, and it also changes the marriage relationship between husband and wife. A perfect and happy marriage will improve the personal health of body and mind. Furthermore, teachers are responsible for instructing knowledge, teaching living skills and molding personality. So they not only are influenced by their family, but also influenced deeply on the next generation master. Therefore, teachers’ marriage situations are really worth our concerning and investigating.

This study is approached by quantitative research. The research tools include questionnaires of marital satisfaction and sex-role attitude. The research subject focuses on the teachers and their partners in senior high school and senior vocational high school in PingTung County. This study adopts the purposive samplings, from which teachers of five schools are selected and polled fully. The valid samplings are totally 212 pairs of teachers and their partners.

The research results reveal: (1) From the situation of race marriage, it is known that the ratio of aborigines who married with other races occupies the lowest percentage; (2) The age level of 24-33 has the highest marital satisfaction and that of 34-43 years is the lowest one; (3) From the results of sub-questionnaires, male satisfaction is higher than that of female’s in terms of children upbringing. The scores of the couples with the same religious belief are higher than that of those with different religious belief in terms of the relationship between relatives and friends. The scores of individual with higher salary are higher than that of those with lower salary in terms of financial management; (4) The higher education partners are more satisfied with the personality and values of teachers; (5) The more the traditional sex-role, the lower the marital satisfaction; (6) In the view of sex-role attitude of matching husband and wife, the satisfaction in descending order is that of husband modern and wife modern, that of husband modern and wife traditional, that of husband traditional and wife traditional, and husband traditional and wife modern; (7) Personality, intimate degree, values, and flexibility are the main predictive factors of marital satisfaction.

The discoveries and conclusions of this study will propose some suggestions to the educational authority, the teachers in senior high school and senior vocational high school and the society as well.