Title: 明清性小說性行為方式

Keywords: 明清性小說;性行為方式;中國性文化;分類;

Abstract: 明清性小說的研究,已有不少專家從心理、文學、政治、社會、文化等不同的角度加以探究,成果亦相當可觀,然而有關其中性行為方式的研究,則至今尚未有任何專著問世。故本論文選擇以此作為研究對象,是完全從性學的觀點,進行ㄧ項全新的學術探討。

本論文首先探討性小說、性行為、性行為方式的定義,和所有用以進行研究明清性小說內容。接著在文獻分析中,分別列舉近代東西方對於性行為方式的研究和對明清性小說的相關研究,以顯露本研究的獨特性。

繼而進入本論文的研究重心,即對明清性小說中性行為方式進行分類,首先把分類的意義及標準釐訂清楚,再據製成表格,其中並附以原小說中的相關描繪文字,既醒目,又便於檢閱。

在討論及結論部分,凸顯明清性小說性行為方式的描寫價值,從而肯定其在中國性文化史上的地位,特別和西方對性行為方式的極大限制進行比較,表明中華性文化的歷史優越性;也和西方性革命中出現的性行為方式的突出變化進行了比較,表明中國性行為方式是全人類的共同性;最後,就現代華人社會在性行為方式上的退化進行了分析,透視華人的在性行為方式尚有很大的發展空間。這正是本研究的社會現實意義所在。

There was a lots of studies on the Chinese sexual fictions of the Ming-Ching dynasties by the experts from different fields and angels such as psychology, literature, politics, sociology, and other perspectives. Although those studies have had a plenty of significant results, but none of academic studies on the styles of sexual acts. The subject of this research is to study mainly on the sexual acts described in the Chinese sexual fictions of the Ming-Ching dynasties. It is a brand new research based on the viewpoint of sexology.

After defining sexual fiction, sexual acts, and the styles of sexual acts, and listing the book titles of the Chinese sexual fictions of the Ming-Ching dynasties to be studied in this study, the literatures of researches on the styles of sexual acts, and on the Chinese sexual fictions of the Ming-Ching dynasties in both eastern and western learning world were discussed. It showed the originality and specialty of this study.

Then the paper focused on the classification of the styles of sexual acts: describing the significance of classification, setting the standard of the classification, and grouping the texts of sexual acts descriptions in the fictions in a large table of the classification, so it was apparent and easy to checking.

In the discussion and conclusion, this paper indicated that the significance of the sexual acts described in the Chinese sexual fictions of the Ming-Ching dynasties to Chinese sexological culture, compared it with the strict limitation of sexual acts in the western culture and showed the historical superiority of Chinese sexual culture, also compared it with the prominent changes of sexual acts in the western sexual revolution, and showed the common characteristics and consistency of sexual acts of human being.

At the last, the paper discussed the moving backward of the modern times of Chinese societies in the styles of sexual acts and indicated that there will be a lot of space to improving the styles of sexual acts in contemporary Chinese societies and people. It is the real and actual social significance of this study.