Title: 青少年及親代的性別角色與婚姻態度之關係研究---以高雄縣高職學生為例

Keywords: 高職學生;學生的親代;性別角色;婚姻態度;代間傳遞

Abstract: 基於家庭會影響一個人對婚姻的看法,且現代化性別角色可以增強個人正向婚姻態度。於文獻探討得知,指出子女易受到原生家庭經驗的影響,而且國內關於代間家庭性別研究並不多見。因此,本研究旨在探討高職學生與母親代間的性別角色與婚姻態度之關係。

本研究採量化問卷調查研究,使用自行發展的性別角色量表及婚姻態度量表(學生版及母親版)作為蒐集資料的工具,並以高雄縣高職學生及其母親以立意叢集抽樣為測驗調查對象,有效樣本為439對母子。而資料處理包括獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、薛費法、Pearson相關分析,以及多元迴歸分析。綜合研究發現,本研究獲得下列結論:

一、高職學生和親代的性別角色現代而平權,且具正向婚姻態度。

二、高職學生的人口變項與性別角色有顯著差異。

三、高職學生的人口變項與婚姻態度有顯著差異。

四、高職學生親代的人口變項與性別角色無顯著差異。

五、高職學生親代的人口變項與婚姻態度有顯著差異。

六、高職學生的性別角色與婚姻態度達顯著正相關。

七、高職學生親代的性別角色與婚姻態度達顯著正相關。

八、高職學生的性別角色及其親代的性別角色有代間傳遞現象。

九、高職學生的婚姻態度及其親代的婚姻態度有代間傳遞現象。

十、高職學生親代的性別角色與高職學生的婚姻態度呈顯著正相關。

本研究的貢獻是:台灣首度探討青少年和親代間性別角色和婚姻態度的關係。依據研究結果對青少年、他們的父母、教育工作者及未來研究提出建議。

Family affect how individuals perceive marriage, and gender roles of modernization can uphold right of marital attitudes. Related literature has indicated that adolescent tend to be more influenced by their original family experience about marriage. So far there are not many gender studies on intergenerational issues about marriage. Therefore, the purpose this study is to discuss the vocational high school students’ intergenerational gender roles and marital attitudes subsequent influence and to analysis the different relation about them.

The study adopted quantitative questionnaire survey by combining the questionnaire on the“Gender roles”and the“Marital attitudes”as research instrument. The purpose cluster sampling take the vocational high school students in the Kaohsiung County and their mothers as research, subjects 439 valid pairs of questionnaires were collected. The research adopts some statistical methods, such as credibility and validity test, descriptive statistics, independent – sample t test, one - way ANOVA, Scheffe method, Pearson product – moment correlations, and multiple regression analysis are used for data analysis. The synthetic study discovers , this research obtains the following conclusion:

1. The vocational high school students and their mother that gender roles trend to prefer equal rights, and marital attitudes trend to right.

2. The vocational high school students’ demographic variables and the gender roles has the significant different.

3. The vocational high school students’ demographic variables and the marital attitudes has the significant different.

4. The students preceding generation of demographic variables and the gender roles hasn’t significant different.

5. The students preceding generation of demographic variables and the marital attitudes has the significant different.

6. Gender roles of the high school vocational students and their marital attitudes all reach positive correlation.

7. Gender roles of students preceding generation and their marital attitudes all reach positive correlation.

8. The vocational high school students’ gender roles and their preceding generation of gender roles has the generation transmits the phenomenon.

9. The vocational high school students’ marital attitudes and their preceding generation of the marital attitudes has the generation transmits the phenomenon.

10. Gender roles of the students preceding generation and the vocational high school students’ marital attitudes all reach positive correlation.

The research has contributed to the gender research that is the first study to explore the relationships between adolescents and intergeneration gender roles and marital attitudes in Taiwan. Based on the research contributions and findings, implications and suggestions were made and discussed for adolescents, their parents, educator and future research.