Title: 探討大學生親密關係滿意度之研究-以某科技大學為例

Keywords: 親密關係滿意度;親密關係;親密要素;第一次性經驗

Abstract: 本研究的目的在瞭解大學生的親密關係及其關聯性。研究以台灣南部地區某一所科技大學四技日間部大一到大四且未婚的學生,共1361位為研究對象,其中,男性有405位,女性有956位,平均年齡為20歲。以「親密關係互動量表」、「親密要素」、「親密關係滿意度」為研究工具,所得資料以t-test, one-way ANOVA及Pearson積差相關分析結果如下:

1.大部份的第一次性經驗都是自願的(86.93%),而且有54.33%的人第一次性經驗是目前所交往的對象。第一次的性經驗的感覺是正向的比較多,占59.50%,然而,40.5%的人感覺是較負面的。女性第一次性經驗的感覺和男性相比,負面的感覺較多,男性以正面的感覺較多。

2.大學生在整體親密關係的互動情形(包括情感、認知、社交、休閒、身體、精神等六個親密層面)會因為交往時間的長短、有無性經驗、第一次性經驗的自願性、第一次性經驗的感覺、親子關係、父母之間的關係的不同,而有顯著差異的。

3.整體而言,大學生的親密關係互動情況、親密要素與親密關係滿意度三者之間有顯著正相關。顯示,親密關係互動愈親密或建立、維持親密關係的能力愈好,其親密關係滿意度愈好。

The main purpose of this study was to investigate the Intimate Relationships and the Intimate Relationships relevance in University Students. Questionnaire survey was conducted to collect data, and 1361 (405 male and 956 female college students, the average age is 22)valid samples are received. Results are measured by the “Intimate Relationship Scale”, “Relationship Assessment Scale” and “Intimate factor Scale”.

The data were used by descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA, Pearson product-moment correlation. The conclusions were made as follows:

1.Most people(86.93%)described their first sexual behavior were volunteer, then 54.33% of students were happened with their the present lover. 59.50% of students had a positive attitude, and 40.50% had a negative attitude in their first sexual intercourse experience. The female had more negative attitude than male about their first sexual intercourse experience.

2.The university students difference in experienced intimacy(including emotional, social, intellectual, body, recreational, spiritual of the six aspects of experienced intimacy) were significantly toward “ dating period”, “sexual experience ”, “first sexual behavior of one''s own free will” , “first sexual behavior of one''s own feeling”, “ Parent-child relationship”, and “ parents’ relationship”.

3.Among the intimate experience, intimate capacity and Intimate Relationships Satisfaction, they got a significantly positive relationship, it means the more interaction of intimate relationships and intimate capacity, the relationship will be more satisfaction.