Title: 同儕性教育方案實施成效之研究─以高雄縣某科技大學為例

Keywords: 同儕性教育;性知識;性教育的態度;性教育自我效能 peer educators;sexual knowledge;sexual education attitude;sexual education self-efficacy

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討實施同儕性教育方案之成效,分析實施同儕性教育之困境與解決方法,為考驗實施同儕性教育之成效,採靜態組比較設計,以南區某科技大學之性教育種子隊社團為實驗組,另以春暉社為對照組。實驗組接受為期六週的同儕性教育方案教學,對照組則否。實施同儕性教育方案後,實驗組和對照組分別接受後測,所得資料以t考驗進行統計分析,以了解實施「同儕性教育方案」的成效是否顯著。此外,為了解學生對「同儕性教育」的相關態度,對實驗組學生進行焦點團體訪談。

法將課程設計融入各領域教學。

The main purpose of this study was to focus on the effects of Peer Sexual Education Program , and analysis of the difficulties and resolutions of Peer Sexual education. The method of the static-group comparison design research , questionnaire, and interview were used in this study.

In order to examine the effects of this proposal, this study used the static-group comparison design. Both the experimental group and the control group were chosen from university in Kaohsiung County. The experimental group was from Sex-Seed club, the control group was from Sunlight club. The experimental group received the Peer Sexual Education Program for six weeks; however, the control group didn’t. All students received the posttest with Peer Sexual Education Test. The data were analyzed by t-test. Last, peer educators and students were chosen to have an interview with the researcher.