Title: 嘉義以南地區公私立高中職女性主管生涯發展與婚姻滿意度的關係研究

Keywords: 高中職女性主管;生涯發展;婚姻滿意度 senior high school and senior vocational high school of female superior.career development.marital satisfaction

Abstract: 摘要

近年來因教育的普及化,促使更多的女性投入高階管理的工作,以追求更高的職位。本研究旨在探討公私立高中、職女性主管生涯發展與婚姻滿意度的關係,並比較不同背景變項的女性主管,其生涯發展與婚姻滿意度及生涯發展高、低分組與婚姻滿意度的差異性。本研究以嘉義以南地區公私立高中、職女性主管為研究對象,採分層隨機取樣方式,依比率各抽取70%之主管人數339位為研究對象,有效回收率88%,採用自編的結構式問卷,經信、效度檢測後進行研究。研究資料以One-Way Anova、獨立樣本t考驗、pearson積差相關進行資料分析。

本研究獲致主要結論如下:1.高中、職已婚女性主管之生涯發展屬中等程度。2.高中、職女性主管之婚姻滿意度屬於中上程度。3.高中、職女性主管之生涯發展受其背景因素影響。4.高中、職女性主管之婚姻滿意度受其背景因素影響。5.高中、職女性主管之生涯發展與婚姻滿意度具有高度相關。6.高中、職女性主管生涯發展之高、低分組與婚姻滿意度有顯著差異。根據本研究結果,提供建議給女性主管及其家庭、教育單位及未來研究參考。

關鍵字:高中、職女性主管、生涯發展、婚姻滿意度

Abstract

In recent years with the popularization of education, more and more females have plunged into high-rank control jobs to search for higher positions. The purpose of this study is to investigate the relationship between career development and marital satisfaction of the female superior in senior high school and senior vocational high school .And I will compare their career development and marital satisfaction of these superiors in different backgrounds.Later, according to the level of their career development, I’ll separate them into two groups:The high one and the low one.Then,

I’ll compare the different of their marital satisfaction betweening these two groups. The object of this study is the female superior in senior high school and senior vocational high school in the area to the south of Chia-yih. .It stratified random sampling – pick up 70% of the 339 superiors at random.I collected 88% back effectively from those samplers,them adopted structural questionnaire made by myself and researched it after credibility and validity tests. One-way ANOV,Aindependent sample t-test and Multiple

Regression are used for data analysis.

The major conclusions of this study are as follows:

(1) The career development of female superior is medium.(2) The marital satisfaction of female superior is above the average.(3) The career development of the female superior in senior high school and senior vocational high school would be influenced by there background factors and result in significant differences , such as her age , position ,the ages as a superior, her youngest child and total month income of the family. (4) There is significant difference in marital satisfaction of female superior in different personal background factors like as the property of the school she served, educational level, number of children, her youngest child and total month income of the family. (5) The correlation of career development and marital satisfaction are highly-related. (6) About the different of their marital satisfaction betweening these two groups of career development are significant differences.

According to the conclusions of the study, we can offer some reference to female superior, their families, education departments and the society as well as futual study.

Key word : senior high school and senior vocational high school of female superior 、career development、marital satisfaction.