Title: 更年期婦女心理健康與性生活滿意度之相關研究-以高雄縣市更年期婦女為例

Keywords: 心理健康;性生活滿意度 psychiatry healthy;sex life satisfaction.

Abstract: 摘 要

本研究旨在探討更年期婦女心理健康與性生活滿意度之現況與相關性的探討,研究工具是參考國內外相關研究之量表,自行發展出「更年期婦女心理健康量表」與「更年期婦女性生活滿意度量表」,做為搜集資料的工具。以問卷調查方式,配額抽樣500位有固定性伴侶的高雄縣市更年期婦女為研究對象,有效問卷回收份數為403份,樣本資料以驗證性因素分析、相依樣本變異數分析、多變項變異數分析、結構方程模式、逐步多元迴歸分析等統計方式,進行資料整理與分析。

研究結果發現:(一)更年期婦女的心理健康為幸福記憶、快樂情緒、圓通自在三因素的心理構念(二)更年期婦女的心理健康因素中以快樂情緒表現為最高(三)更年期婦女的性生活滿意度為性關係、性溝通、性態度、性興奮、性慾望、性高潮六因素的心理構念(四)更年期婦女的性生活滿意度因素中以對性伴侶感受的「性態度」表現為最高(五)更年期婦女不同背景變項與心理健康有差異(六)更年期婦女不同背景變項與其性生活滿意度有差異(七) 更年期婦女之心理健康與性生活滿意度有顯著關聯。(八) 更年期婦女背景變項與心理健康對性生活滿意度有影響。

根據本研究結果,將對更年期婦女、政府相關部門、更年期婦女心理健康促進行動方案、與未來相關研究者提出建議。

關鍵詞:心理健康;性生活滿意度

The purpose of the study is to explore the correlations between the psychiatric healthy mental status of post-menopause women and her satisfaction of sexual life. The questionnaires compared by the researches, ""The Psychological Well-being of the Women in Menopause Scale"" and "" The sexual life satisfaction of the women in Menopause Scale"", were used to survey 500 women in menopause by quota sampling, in Kaohsiung city or Kaohsuing county and have steady sex partners. There were 403 valid questionnaires. The sampling data were analyzed by correlated samples, analysis of variance with factorial design, structural equation modeling, SEM and dummy coding.

The results of the study are as follows :(1) the psychological well-being of the women in menopause is the psychological conceptualization of the three factors, that is , well-being memory , happy emotion, and compatibility.(2) happy emotion ranks highest among the factors of psychological well-being of the women in menopause.(3) the sex life satisfaction of the women in menopause is the psychological conceptualization of the six factors : sexual relationship, sexual interaction, sexual attitude, sexual exiting, sexual desire, and sexual organism. (4) sexual attitude ranks highest among the factors of the sex life satisfaction of the women in menopause.(5) their different background : living situation, osteoporosis, depression, endometriosis, uterine myoma, urinary incontinence, vaginitis, work situation, couple intimacy, and sex communication between the couple, have significant differences from their psychological well-being.(6) the different backgrounds : diabetes, osteoporosis, depression, work place, couple intimacy, and sex communication between the couple, have significant differences from their sex life satisfaction.(7) three is a significant correlation between the healthy psychiatry and satisfaction of sex life of ii the women in menopause.(8) the background variables of the women in menopause have influences on their sex life satisfaction.

The researcher presents constructive suggestions to the women in menopause and the Health Department with the psychological well-being of the women in menopause promotion progression , and for the future research.

Keywords: psychiatry healthy, sex life satisfaction.