Title: 乳癌支持團體成員身體心像、自我效能、親密關係探討--以高雄市為例

Keywords: 乳癌;身體心象;自我效能;親密關係;支持團體

Abstract: 本研究目的在瞭解乳癌支持團體婦女之身體心象、親密方面的自我效能及親密關係。採橫斷、描述及相關性研究設計法,於南台灣某地區醫院,以立意取樣方式,以49位未加入乳癌支持團體婦女及49位加入乳癌支持團體婦女(共98位)進行結構式問卷訪談。研究工具包括:身體心象量表、親密關係之自我效能量表、親密關係量表。統計分析方式包括:描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定、皮爾森相關係數、雪費氏事後比較。

研究結果如下:(1)乳癌支持團體成員之年齡以50-59歲最多,平均年齡為51.8歲,大多數是已婚(79.59 %),學歷以大專及大學較多(40.82 %)。(2)一般而言,支持團體成員對於自己外表(身體心象),以穿上自己謹慎選購衣服最為滿意,最不能接受的是沒穿衣服的樣子;關於在活動參與的把握程度最高;而在性愛互動上最沒有把握;以生病時的關心之親密關係最明顯,但對於性行為所顯現的親密是很少的,因此性親密表現是不足的。(3)加入支持團體成員只在社交親密方面比未加入支持團體成員有顯著差異外,其他方面未呈現出差異。(4)支持團體成員中的自我效能愈高其親密關係愈好;相對地其自我效能及婚姻狀況對其親密關係有重要影響因素。

期望本研究之結果能提供各乳癌支持團體了解身體心象、親密關係之自我效能及親密關係因素,進而對於乳癌病患身體心象提升、親密關係之自我效能增強及增進伴侶間親密關係有所助益。

The purpose of this study is to realize the body image, the intimacy, and the self-efficacy of the female support group with breast cancer.

The purposive sampling is 98 participators including 49 members joining in the female support group and 49 are nonmembers from some local hospital of the southern Taiwan. The data was collected by interviewers with structural questionnaires involved in descriptive and cross-sectional study, and the correlational study. The research tools are the body image scale, the self-efficacy scale, and the intimacy scale. The statistics analysis method including Descriptive analysis, Independent samples t-test, Pearson’s correlation, and Scheffe’s test.

1. The age of the breast cancer support group members is 50-59 for the most part, the average is 51.8 years old, and they are married, college-leveled mostly.

2. Generally speaking, the support group is satisfied with their appearances with full dress. They can’t tolerate without anything on their body. They are more active in their social activities, yet they can’t make sure in their sex interaction. Their intimacy is showed strongly when someone in sick. Nevertheless, the intimacy of sex is deficient.

3. The big differences are the member of the support group is more involved in social activities than the nonmembers. There is no variation in the rest.

4. The more self-efficacy in the support group, the best intimacy they have. Relatively, the self-efficacy and the marriage condition play a vital role in their intimacy relationship.

The result of this study is expected to provide the element of comprehension of the body image, self-efficacy, and the intimacy in the female support group with breast cancer. Furthermore, hoping to upgrade the body image, reinforce self-efficacy and bestead the intimacy of the companionship among the breast cancer victims.