Title: 大專生性知識、性態度、性行為相關研究--以嘉義以南五專三至五年級為例

Keywords: 性知識;性態度;性行為; Sex knowledge;sex attitude;sexual behavior

Abstract: 本研究採用問卷調查法及統計分析法進行,以嘉義以南日間部五專三至五年級的學生為母群體,採立意方式選取共1,017人為研究對象,將調查所得之資料以獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、Pearson相關、卡方考驗等統計分析。本研究結果發現

二、在性態度方面:

南部地區大專男生不論在婚前性行為、自慰、表達親密行為、虛擬性愛等方面的態度都比女生所佔的比率高。而其性態度會因性別、年級、科別、居住地不同有顯著差異。

四、性知識越高其性態度越正向,性行為頻率較低。

This study has been performed by collection of questionnaire and statistical analysis. The grade 3 to grade 5 day-time students of 5-years institutes in the south of Chiayi are taken as the basis. It has randomly chosen 1,017 persons as the target of study. The data collected from the investigation, is examined by independent sample t. analysis of one-way ANOVA, Pearson related and chi-square test. This study finds

1. Sex knowledge

College girls in southern area have better sex knowledge. Their sex knowledge mainly comes from colleagues and friends. Next, it comes from school. With different grade, department, education level of father and situation of living, their sex knowledge are obviously different.

2. Sex attitude

No matter on premarital sex, comfort oneself, express close behavior, virtual sexual love, etc, the share of attitude of college boys in southern area is higher. With different sex, grade, department and residential area, their sex attitude are obviously different.

3. Sexual Behavior

There are 33.7% of college students in southern area have experienced sexual behavior, and boys are more. The students who leased the flat and lived outside, have higher rate to experience sexual behavior than those who live in home.

4. With better knowledge on sex and the sex attitude is more positive, the frequency of sexual behavior is lower.