Title: 反求諸己-幼兒性教育教學歷程經驗分享與反思

Keywords: 性/別意識;幼兒性教育;自傳民族誌 sexuality/gender consciousness;autoethnography;sexuality education

Abstract: 我以幼兒性教育教學做為描繪我的性/別意識的藍圖,採用自傳民族誌的觀點,以生命經驗為基,運用教學實務做為實踐場域,以行動研究的精神,站在教育位置上,描述我作為幼教老師進行幼兒性教育教學歷程中,性/別意識內在的形成及教學實踐的樣貌。

關於所背負的性/別意識包袱,我採取主觀的觀點回顧生命歷程,描述家庭成長背景、學習與工作經驗,鋪陳我的性/別意識形成背景。性教育的教學實踐,我運用講述、遊戲、美勞、討論、繪本故事、戲劇等等教學技巧,以融入式課程進行主要的性教育課程,並關注幼兒日常生活與興趣,隨時增加或調整性教育課程。資料蒐集的方法,採用參與觀察、研究筆記、教學經驗回溯等作為,並輔以錄音器材做為轉譯資料的主要工具。

書寫方法運用自傳民族誌,主要呈現生命包袱、回到教學、環境氛圍,最後重新出發作為我對教學的回顧,以及對於未來的期許。試著藉由生活與性教育教學實踐的性/別意識轉換歷程,發現對於身體觀感的轉折、存有的性別刻板印象,經由成長經驗與環境制度的薰陶,感受來自於外在的性/別壓迫以及我對於性/別意識的看見與矇蔽,細數關於性/別意識的反省與詮釋。

I utilize children sexuality education to delineate the blueprint of my sexuality/gender consciousness. From the perspective of autoethnography, based on life experiences, using instructional practice as the practice field, through the spirit of action research, on the position of education, I described the internal formation of sexuality/gender consciousness and its manifestations in instructional practice of my role as a teacher of child education in the process of conducting sexuality education for children.

Regarding the burden of sexuality/gender consciousness, I employed a subjective viewpoint in reviewing life courses, describing family and developmental backgrounds, learning, and work experience in laying out my formative background in sexuality/gender consciousness. For the instructional practice of sexuality education, I utilized instructional techniques such as discourse, games, fine arts, discussions, picture books, and theatre. An integrated curriculum was used to conduct the primary sexuality education courses; daily life and interests of children received attention to allow for additions or adjustments to the sexuality education curriculum.

The writing method used was autoethnography, which was primarily used to exhibit life burdens, returning to instruction, climate and atmosphere, and finally recommencing as my review of teaching, as well as expectations for the future. I attempted to use the conversion processes of life and sexuality education instructional practice in discovering the existing gender stereotypes and changes in body image. Through influence of developmental experiences and environments, I sensed external sexuality/gender pressure, as well as my observation and blindness toward sexuality/gender consciousness, and I recounted reflections and interpretations of sexuality/gender consciousness.