题名: 女性憂鬱症患者性生活滿意度相關性分析

关键词: 憂鬱症;憂鬱症狀;女性憂鬱症患者;性生活滿意度 depression;depression symptoms;female depression patients and sexual satisfaction

摘要: 本研究以結構式問卷進行橫斷性調查,探討女性憂鬱症病人家庭背景資料、社會背景、個人特質與性生活滿意度間之相關性。因此本研究以臺灣南部地區國軍醫院有固定性伴侶之女性憂鬱症病人為研究對象,經以立意取樣進行問卷調查後,一共抽取的有效問卷為61份。研究工具為結構式問卷,包括個人基本資料、貝克憂鬱問卷、性生活滿意度量表。研究資料以SPSS for Window 13.0版統計套裝軟體進行建檔及資料譯碼。

本研究結果發現:(1) 女性憂鬱症患者的年齡、教育程度、家庭收入、宗教信仰、憂鬱症年數和性生活滿意度無顯著相關。(2) 女性憂鬱症患者的婚姻狀況中「已婚」與性生活滿意度之間有顯著相關。顯示憂鬱症患者若因為婚姻不和睦,在性表現上有較高的焦慮感與自我貶低。(3) 女性憂鬱症患者的憂鬱症狀與性生活滿意度有正相關。其中又以「悲傷」、「罪惡感/內咎」、「失去興趣」、「疲倦或疲累」等症狀的相關性更高。研究資料初步顯示憂鬱症狀明顯者對性生活滿意度愈低。

根據研究結果,可作為有關性教育、性治療等方面之參考,並提供未來研究方向的建議。

This study is conducted by cross-sectional survey with structural questionnaires. It is aimed to study the correlation of the demographic information, social background, and depression history and sexual satisfaction among female depression patients. The 61 participants were diagnosed as depression patients by a psychiatrist at a military hospital in southern Taiwan who have only a steady sex partner. There are 61 valid questionnaires, which include basic personal data, Beck depression inventory, and sexual satisfaction scale. The research data is documented and interpreted by SPSS for Windows 13.0.

It was discovered the followings: (1) There are no significant differences between the age, educational level, family income, religion, depression history, and sexual satisfaction among the female depression patients. (2) However, this study shows the correlation between the married subjects and sexual satisfaction in female depression patients. Thus, the depression patients who experience the difficulty in their marriage would have higher anxiety and self-depreciation. (3) We find the correlation between the symptom of depression and the sexual satisfaction. Subjects who have positive symptoms with sadness, guilty, lost of interest and tiredness would have lower satisfaction with their sexual life.

These research results can be taken as references in the aspects of sexuality education and sex therapy. At the end, some suggestions for future research direction were provided.