Title: 現行中小學一貫體系「健康與體育」領域中性教育教材之探討

Keywords: 中小學一貫體系;健康與體育領域;性教育教科書

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討九年一貫課程實施後,國小至高中學習階段中,健康與體育領域中之性教育能力指標、教材中有關性教育內容研究。

研究者依據 National Guidelines Task Force(1996)所提出的性教育概念及主題,做為分析健康與體育領域教科書中性教育內容的架構。在能力指標分析方面,研究者針對健康與體育領域之有關性教育部分進行分析,以了解此領域之能力指標包含的性教育內容;在教科書分析方面,研究者針對國、中小之康軒版、南一版、仁林版、翰林版的健康與體育領域之教科書,及高中職幼獅版、龍騰版健康與護理教科書進行教材分析,以了解此領域之教科書所包含的性教育內容。

本研究之研究結果如下:1.性教育能力指標的概況分析所得結果,茲歸納如下:(1)健康與體育領域與性教育相關之能力指標在各學習階段分布上並無顯著差異,每個階段所規劃性教育比例大致相同。(2)在性教育六大概念中,健康與體育領域與性教育相關之能力指標出現最多的為「關係」中的次類目「家庭」,而出現最少的是主類目「性行為」。2.教科書中性教育概念的概況分析,(1)就階段分析:在國小階段整體來說主類目以人類發展最多,而性行為最少。國中階段整體來說主類目以關係最多,而性行為最少。高中階段整體來說主類目以關係最多,而性行為最少。(2)就類目分析:從國小至高中之間,主類目以人類發展最多,而性行為最少。而全部皆未提及的次類目有性幻想、分享性行為、性的多樣性、性及藝術。3.教科書中性教育的描述性分析,茲歸納如下:(1)在人類發展、關係、性與健康三個主類目,其內容較N.G.T.F.所設計的內容,要延遲一個階段出現。(2)就階段而論,階段二及階段三內容在銜接上最為完整,而階段一甚少內容,而階段四內容大致上與階段三出現重疊情形過多。(3)在性教育是由負面的性觀點開始。(4)仍然呈現異性戀為主、生殖功能取向的婚姻及性行為觀點。

This research aims at probing into for nine years always after course is implemented, study in stage from primary school to high school, relevant sexuality education contents are studied in sexuality education ability index , teaching material in the field of the system〝health and sports 〞.

The researcher, according to the sexuality education concept and theme put forward of National Guidelines Task Force (1996 ), make it for the structure of the analysis sexuality educational content of domain textbook of health and sports . Analyse the respect in the ability index , the researcher analyses partly to the sexuality education related to domain of the health and sports , sexuality education content by understanding that included of the ability index of this field; Analyse respect in textbook, in primary and junior high school ,include Nani edition, Hle edition , Knsh edition and Jenlin edition .In health and nursing of high school includeYouth edition and Lungteng edition .On the analysis of the teaching material with attend to the textbook of health and sports , in order to understand the sexuality education content included of textbook of this field.

The result of study of this research is as follows: 1.Analyse the result of incomes in overview of the ability index of sexuality education, sum up as follows now : (1)Show the difference on domain of health and sports ability index related to sexuality education distribute during the course of each studying, it is roughly the same in proportion to plan sexuality education at each stage. (2)Among six major concept of sexuality education, the most sexuality education ability of health and sports domain is ‘ relation’ .The second-class is ‘ the family’ , and ‘ the sexual behavior’ is main that the one that the least present is. 2.The overview of the school educational concept of the textbook is analysed, (1) analysed on stage: At wholly primary school stage, is it main classification most with ‘human development’, and ‘sexual behavior’ fewest . At the stage junior high school is to main classifications most with ‘relations’, and ‘sexual behavior’ is the fewest. The high school comes to main classifications most with ‘relations’, and ‘sexual behavior’ is the fewest. (2)Analyse on the classification: From the primary school to the high schools, main classifications are the most with ‘human development’, and ‘sexual behavior’ is the fewest. Second-classification, The ‘sexual illusion’ , ‘variety of sexuality’ , ‘sex and art’ and ‘sharing sexual behavior’,are not all mentioned . 3.The Analyse of description that sexuality educates of textbook , sum up as follows now : (1)In ‘human development’, ‘relation’, ‘sex and health’ three main classification, content its relatively NGTF. The content designed, should postpone one stage and appear . (2)As for stage, the second stage and the thirth stage content are most intact on linking up, and the first stage very little content, and the fourth stage content is overlap with thirth stage situation too much to present roughly. (3) In sexuality education is begun by the negative sex view. (4) Present heterosexuality as main fact, the marriage of orientations of reproduction function and sexual behavior view.