Title: 台南區大學生約會性侵害態度及預防 性侵害行為意向之研究

Keywords: 約會性侵害;大學生;行為意向;身體界線;性別角色;套裝軟體;預防性;大學生;自主權;三個量 date rape;college students;behavior intentions;one’s own sexual right;taiwan;data;inflexible role image

Abstract: 國內外大學生發生約會性侵害的情形佔相當比例,女生容易遭遇熟識關係的性侵害,卻不知如何預防這類事件。本研究擬探討大學生之約會性侵害態度、性別角色態度及預防約會性侵害之行為意向。研究對象選取台南地區大學生490位,採問卷調查法,問卷內容包括四部分:個人背景資料、約會性侵害態度量表、性別角色態度量表及預防約會性侵害行為意向量表。資料處理以SPSS套裝軟體進行描述統計、t檢定、單因子變異分析及複迴歸等分析,結果發現受試者:有4.3% 遭受約會性侵害,男女皆有;對約會性侵害態度及性別角色態度傾向正向、平等、具有身體自主權概念;對於採行預防約會性侵害的行為意向也很積極。不同性別在上述三個量表達顯著差異,女生較男生更正向積極;無喝酒習慣者在約會性侵害態度及預防行為意向亦高於平時有喝酒習慣者。大學生的約會性侵害態度、性別角色態度及預防約會性侵害行為意向之間有顯著相關,而影響預防約會性侵害行為意向的因素有異性交往的性別角色態度,聯合解釋量為16.2%。

A procedure is The incidence of date rape was increasing in Taiwan. There are significant numbers of female college students had experienced date- or acquaintance- rape. Most cases were unreported. This shows that these victims did not know how to prevent the occurrence and to cope with this event. This study was aimed to explore the attitudes toward date rape, inflexible role image, and behavior intentions of rape prevention of college students. College students in Tainan area were selected for study. Questionnaires were distributed to 490 students. The contents of questionnaires included four categories: personal background survey, attitudes toward date rape inventory, inflexible role image inventory and behavior intentions of rape prevention. Data were analyzed by SPSS software. Descriptive statistics, t-test, One-way ANOVA and multiple regression were performed. Main findings are: 4.3% of college students had the experience of date rape, including male and female; most of the attitudes toward date rape and inflexible role image were positive, such as in concepts of gender equality and one’s own sexual right; behavior intentions of rape prevention were also quite active; significant difference between male and female responses on these three inventories was revealed, female students have far higher score than male students; significant difference in both attitudes toward date rape and behavior intentions of rape prevention between conditions of alcohol drinking was also found. Attitudes toward date rape and inflexible role image were positively correlated with their behavior intentions of rape prevention. In addition, attitudes toward date rape and inflexible role image would be able to account for about 16.2% of the total variance of the behavior intentions of rape prevention.